SKU: SFP-S120

1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 120KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

RRP $293.05
SAVE $9.91 (3%)
$283.14
including GST
In Stock

1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 120KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

The SFP-S120 is a high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for single mode of 1.25 Gb/s. It operates on +3.3V power. The module is intended for single mode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 1550nm, and complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP).

(SFP-S120)

  • 1550nm DFB LD
  • APD Receiver
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps, NRZ
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Compliance with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25 Gbps
  • Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06 Gbps
  • Eye Safety (Designed to meet Laser Class 1, complies with EN60825-1)
Interface LC (Single-Mode)
Data Rate 1.25Gbps, NRZ
Distance 120 Km
LD Type Wavelength 1550 nm DFB LD
Output Power 0 ~ +5 dBm
Sensitivity -32 dBm
Operating Voltage And SD Output 3.3V TTL AC/AC
Dimensions 13.70 x 56.50 x 8.95 mm (0.54 x 2.22 x 0.35 inches)
Warranty 5-year Warranty
SKU SFP-S120
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 80KM / LC / 1550nm, -40ºC~85ºC
3% OFF RRP $193.86
10/100/1000BASE-T Copper Ethernet SFP Transceiver, 0ºC~70ºC

10/100/1000BASE-T Copper Ethernet SFP Transceiver, 0ºC~70ºC

SKU: SFP-C

$53.72
including GST

3% OFF RRP $55.60
1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nm, 0ºC~70ºC
3% OFF RRP $33.06
1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nm, -40ºC~85ºC
3% OFF RRP $73.64
1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC
3% OFF RRP $73.64
1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, -40ºC~85ºC
3% OFF RRP $88.67