SKU: FCU-3002A-SFP

10/100/1000T To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot

RRP $133.75
SAVE $4.52 (3%)
$129.23
including GST
In Stock

10/100/1000T To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot

Antaira Technologies FCU-3002A-SFP is a compact gigibit fiber to 10/100/1000 Ethernet media converter. The FCU-3002A-SFP is housed in a industrial metal case and conforms to the FCC emission standards. The FCU-3002A-SFP features a standard LC fiber connector as well as the copper STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The FCU-3002A-SFP is fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX and IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Baes-T. The FCU-3002A-SFP features LEDs that provide indicators for Power, TP Link/ACT and Fiber Link/ACT. The FCU-3002A-SFP is a flexible gigabit media converter, capable of the ever changing environment with hot swap-able SFP ports.

(FCU-3002A-SFP)

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3/u/ab 10/100/1000BaseT
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseX
  • Supports Jumbo Frame (9K bytes)
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Mechanism
  • Auto-Crossover for MDI/MDIX in TP Port
  • Auto-Negotiation in TP Port
  • Supports 1 SFP Slot
  • Supports Flow Control
  • Supports Link Alarm
  • Supports Auto & Force Mode Configuration
  • 5-Year Warranty

Warranty5 YearsConnectorLCIEEEIEEE 802.z 1000BaseX
IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT
IEEE 802.3x Flow ControlWave length*See SFP SpecificationsFiber1 x SFP SlotTypical Distance*See SFP SpecificationsMin Tx Power*See SFP SpecificationsMax Tx Power*See SFP SpecificationsPowerDC 5V, 1.5A
50, 60 HzEthernet1 x RJ45 InterfaceSensitivity*See SFP SpecificationsLEDPower, FDX, ACT, TP Link, Fiber LinkPower Consumption6 WOperating Temperature0° ~ 50° CHumidity5% ~ 90% non-condensingDimensions71 x 94 x 26 mm (2.80 x 3.70 x 1.02 inches)Weight0.6 KgApprovalsFCC Class A, CELink Budget*See SFP SpecificationsStorage Temperature-20° ~ 60° C

SKU FCU-3002A-SFP
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC Connector

10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-2802SC

$143.75
including GST

3% OFF RRP $148.78
8-Port Industrial SNMP Managed Ethernet Switch w/2 Fiber Ports, Multi-Mode, ST Connectors
3% OFF RRP $163.81
10/100/1000TX To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot

10/100/1000TX To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot

SKU: FCU-2805SFP

$114.71
including GST

3% OFF RRP $118.72
10/100/1000TX To SFP (Mini-GBIC) Media Converter w/ IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Injector Port
3% OFF RRP $208.89
10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC Connector

10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-3002A-SC

$187.31
including GST

3% OFF RRP $193.86
10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 10KM, SC Connector

10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 10KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-3002A-SC-S1

$201.83
including GST

3% OFF RRP $208.89
10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, SC Connector

10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-3002A-SC-S2

$259.91
including GST

3% OFF RRP $269.00
10/100/1000T To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot

10/100/1000T To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot

SKU: FCU-3002A-SFP

$129.23
including GST

3% OFF RRP $133.75