SKU: FCM-3312SC-S1

10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 10KM, SC Connector

RRP $449.34
SAVE $15.19 (3%)
$434.15
including GST
In Stock

10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 10KM, SC Connector

Antaira Technologies FCM-3312SC-S1 is a managed, compact, single-mode Gigabit Ethernet converter. The FCM-3312SC-S1 will take 10/100/1000BaseT copper Ethernet and convert it to 1000BaseX fiber. The FCM-3312SC-S1 features a standard SC fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The copper media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standers. The industrial media converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and Full/Half Duplex operations. The FCM-3312SC-S1 gigabit media converter will use single mode 1310nm fiber with a SC connector and is capable of communication of up to 10 kilometers.

(FCM-3312SC-S1)

  • IEEE 802.3 10BaseT, 802.3u 100BaseTX, 802.3ab 1000BaseTX & 1000BaseFX
  • Store and Forward Switching Mechanism
  • Auto-Cross over for MDI/MDIX in TP port
  • Auto-Negotiation in TP port
  • Support 4K MAC address
  • Support 256K Byte Packet Buffer
  • Support Power/Link Activity/FDX/Speed/Status LED
  • Support Loop Back and Diagnostic Test Button
  • Compatible with FCM-CHS2-AC Module Management
  • Compatible with FCM-CHS2-AC Module H/W specification
  • Configuration DIP Switch Supports Auto/Speed/Duplex/Auto MDIX/MDIX
  • Local port management function
  • (Local) State Monitor - Model/Media/Link/Speed/Duplex/Activity
  • (Local) Enhanced Port Monitor - Traffic Counter
  • (Local) Port Configuration - Auto/Speed/Duplex/Flow Control/Rate Limiting/Broadcast Storm
  • Remote port management function
  • (Remote) State Monitor - Model/Media/Link/Speed/Duplex/Activity/Power
  • (Remote) Port Configuration - Auto/Speed/Duplex/Flow Control
  • IN-BAND Diagnostic (Loop Back Test)
  • Fiber Transceiver Information
  • Plug-and-Play installation
Warranty 5 Years
Connector SC (Single-Mode)
IEEE IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
802.3u 100BaseTX
802.3ab 1000BaseTX/FX
Mac Address Table 4 K
Memory Buffer 256 K
Rate 10M 14,880/14,880pps
Rate 100M 148,800/148,800pps
Rate 1000M 1,488,000/1,488,000pps
Wave length 1310 nm
Fiber 1000Mbps FX port x 1
Typical Distance 10 Km
Min Tx Power -9.0 dBm
Max Tx Power -3.0 dBm
Power DC 12V
Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port x 1
Sensitivity -21.0 dBm
LED Power, FDX/COL, Speed, TP Link/ACT, FO Link/ACT, Status
Power Consumption 3.7W
Operating Temperature 0° ~ 50° C
Humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions 119 x 86 x 25mm (4.69 x 3.39 x 0.98 inches)
Approvals FCC Class A, CE
Link Budget 12.0 dB
Storage Temperature -20° ~ 60° C
SKU FCM-3312SC-S1
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Single Fiber (WDM-B) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, TX1550nm - RX1310nm
3% OFF RRP $960.30
10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2 KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2 KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCM-2312SC

$194.57
including GST

3% OFF RRP $201.38
10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2 KM, ST Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2 KM, ST Connector

SKU: FCM-2312ST

$194.57
including GST

3% OFF RRP $201.38
10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 30 KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 30 KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCM-2312SC-S3

$230.87
including GST

3% OFF RRP $238.95
10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 50 KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 50 KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCM-2312SC-S5

$455.93
including GST

3% OFF RRP $471.89
10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, TX1310nm - Rx1550nm
3% OFF RRP $299.06
10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, TX1550nm - RX1310nm
3% OFF RRP $344.15
10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM-A) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 40KM, TX1310nm - Rx1550nm
3% OFF RRP $449.34