SKU: FCN-3112WA-S1

10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Single Fiber (WDM-A) SNMP Managed Media Converter, SM 10KM, TX1310nm - RX1550nm

RRP $314.09
SAVE $10.62 (3%)
$303.47
including GST
In Stock

10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Single Fiber (WDM-A) SNMP Managed Media Converter, SM 10KM, TX1310nm - RX1550nm

Antaira Technologies FCN-3112WA-S1 is a managed, WDM, SNMP capable, single-mode Gigabit Ethernet converter. The FCN-3112WA-S1 will take 10/100/1000BaseT copper Ethernet and convert it to 1000BaseX fiber. The FCN-3112WA-S1 features a standard single strand SC fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The copper media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3u, 802.3ab & 802.3z standards. The industrial media converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and Full/Half Duplex operations. The FCN-3112WA-S1 gigabit media converter will use WDM single mode TX1310nm - RX1550nm fiber with a SC connector and is capable of communication of up to 10 kilometers.

(FCN-3112WA-S1)

 

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseX
  • Store and Forward Switching Mechanism
  • Auto-Negotiation in TP port
  • Auto-Cross over for MDI/MDIX in TP port
  • Supports Flow Control
  • Supports Jumbo frame 9K bytes
  • Supports Link Alarm
  • Supports Loopback test
  • Supports Selectable ISP Ethernet Tag Type
  • Supports Q-in-Q Double Tag configuration
  • Supports Bandwidth Control
  • Supports DHCP Client
  • Supports SNMP/ Web Managed interface
  • Supports SNMP v1 and v2c
  • Supports HTTP Firmware Upgrade
  • Supports Power Down Trap Management

 

Warranty 5 Years
Connector SC (Single-Mode WDM)
IEEE IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT
IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
Mac Address Table 1 K
Memory Buffer 256Kb
Rate 10M 14,880pps
Rate 100M 148,800pps
Rate 1000M 1,488,000pps
Wave length TX: 1310 nm
RX: 1550 nm
Fiber 1000BaseX: 1 x SC Port
Typical Distance 10 Km
Min Tx Power -9.0 dBm
Max Tx Power -2.0 dBm
Power DC 5V, 1.5A
50, 60 Hz
Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseT: 1 x RJ45 Port
Sensitivity -21.0 dBm
LED Power, FDX, Status, Speed, FO Link/ACT, TX Link/ACT
Power Consumption 3.4 W
Operating Temperature 0° ~ 50° C
Humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions 71 x 97 x 26 mm(2.80 x 3.82 x 1.02 inches)
Weight 0.6 Kg
Approvals FCC Class A, CE
Link Budget 12.0 dB
Storage Temperature -20° ~ 60° C
SKU FCN-3112WA-S1
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


10/100TX To 100FX SNMP Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX SNMP Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCN-2112SC

$158.27
including GST

3% OFF RRP $163.81
10/100TX To 100FX SNMP Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, ST Connector

10/100TX To 100FX SNMP Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, ST Connector

SKU: FCN-2112ST

$158.27
including GST

3% OFF RRP $163.81
10/100TX To 100FX SNMP Managed Media Converter, SM 30KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX SNMP Managed Media Converter, SM 30KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCN-2112SC-S3

$187.31
including GST

3% OFF RRP $193.86
10/100TX To 100FX SNMP Managed Media Converter, Single Mode 30KM, ST Connector

10/100TX To 100FX SNMP Managed Media Converter, Single Mode 30KM, ST Connector

SKU: FCN-2112ST-S3

$245.39
including GST

3% OFF RRP $253.98
10/100TX To 100FX SNMP Managed Media Converter, SM 50KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX SNMP Managed Media Converter, SM 50KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCN-2112SC-S5

$288.95
including GST

3% OFF RRP $299.06
10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM) SNMP Managed Media Converter, SM 20KM, TX1310nm - RX1550nm
3% OFF RRP $269.00
10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM) SNMP Managed Media Converter, SM 20KM, TX1550nm - RX1310nm
3% OFF RRP $284.03
10/100/1000TX To 1000SX/LX SNMP Managed Media Converter, with SFP Slot

10/100/1000TX To 1000SX/LX SNMP Managed Media Converter, with SFP Slot

SKU: FCN-3112SFP

$143.75
including GST

3% OFF RRP $148.78