SKU: FCM-3312WB-S2

10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Single Fiber (WDM-B) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, TX1550nm - RX1310nm

RRP $960.30
SAVE $32.47 (3%)
$927.83
including GST
In Stock

Antaira Technologies FCM-3312WB-S2 is a managed, compact WDM gigibit fiber to 10/100/1000 Ethernet WDM media converter. The FCM-33122WB-S2 is housed in a industrial metal case and conforms to the FCC emission standards. The FCM-3312WB-S2 features a standard SC single strand fiber connector as well as the copper STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The FCM-3312WB-S2 is fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Base-T. The FCM-3312WB-S2 features LEDs that provide indicators for Power, TP Link/ACT and Fiber Link/ACT. The FCM-3312WB-S2 is a industrial WDM media converter that operates on single mode, single strand fiber TX:1550nm RX:1310nm capable of transmission up to 20 kilometers. WDM media converters are a great solution to double the bandwidth of a existing fiber network.

(FCM-3312WB-S2)

SKU FCM-3312WB-S2
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Single Fiber (WDM-B) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, TX1550nm - RX1310nm
3% OFF RRP $960.30
10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2 KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2 KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCM-2312SC

$194.57
including GST

3% OFF RRP $201.38
10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2 KM, ST Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2 KM, ST Connector

SKU: FCM-2312ST

$194.57
including GST

3% OFF RRP $201.38
10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 30 KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 30 KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCM-2312SC-S3

$230.87
including GST

3% OFF RRP $238.95
10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 50 KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 50 KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCM-2312SC-S5

$455.93
including GST

3% OFF RRP $471.89
10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, TX1310nm - Rx1550nm
3% OFF RRP $299.06
10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, TX1550nm - RX1310nm
3% OFF RRP $344.15
10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM-A) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 40KM, TX1310nm - Rx1550nm
3% OFF RRP $449.34