SKU: FCM-3312WB-S4

10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Single Fiber (WDM-B) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 40KM, TX1550nm - RX1310nm

RRP $975.33
SAVE $32.98 (3%)
$942.35
including GST
In Stock

10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Single Fiber (WDM-B) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 40KM, TX1550nm - RX1310nm

Antaira Technologies FCM-3312WB-S4 is a managed, compact WDM gigibit fiber to 10/100/1000 Ethernet WDM media converter. The FCM-33122WB-S4 is housed in a industrial metal case and conforms to the FCC emission standards. The FCM-3312WB-S4 features a standard SC single strand fiber connector as well as the copper STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The FCM-3312WB-S4 is fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Base-T. The FCM-3312WB-S4 features LEDs that provide indicators for Power, TP Link/ACT and Fiber Link/ACT. The FCM-3312WB-S4 is a industrial WDM media converter that operates on single mode, single strand fiber TX:1550nm RX:1310nm capable of transmission up to 40 kilometers. WDM media converters are a great solution to double the bandwidth of a existing fiber network.

(FCM-3312WB-S4)

  • IEEE 802.3 10BaseT, 802.3u 100BaseTX, 802.3ab 1000BaseTX & 1000BaseFX
  • Store and Forward Switching Mechanism
  • Auto-Cross over for MDI/MDIX in TP port
  • Auto-Negotiation in TP port
  • Support 4K MAC address
  • Support 256K Byte Packet Buffer
  • Support Power/Link Activity/FDX/Speed/Status LED
  • Support Loop Back and Diagnostic Test Button
  • Compatible with FCM-CHS2-AC Module Management
  • Compatible with FCM-CHS2-AC Module H/W specification
  • Configuration DIP Switch Supports Auto/Speed/Duplex/Auto MDIX/MDIX
  • Local port management function
  • (Local) State Monitor - Model/Media/Link/Speed/Duplex/Activity
  • (Local) Enhanced Port Monitor - Traffic Counter
  • (Local) Port Configuration - Auto/Speed/Duplex/Flow Control/Rate Limiting/Broadcast Storm
  • Remote port management function
  • (Remote) State Monitor - Model/Media/Link/Speed/Duplex/Activity/Power
  • (Remote) Port Configuration - Auto/Speed/Duplex/Flow Control
  • IN-BAND Diagnostic (Loop Back Test)
  • Fiber Transceiver Information
  • Plug-and-Play installation
Warranty 5 Years
Connector SC (Single-Mode WDM)
IEEE IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
802.3u 100BaseTX
802.3ab 1000BaseTX/FX
Mac Address Table 4 K
Memory Buffer 256 K
Rate 10M 14,880/14,880pps
Rate 100M 148,800/148,800pps
Rate 1000M 1,488,000/1,488,000pps
Wave length TX: 1550 nm
RX: 1310 nm
Fiber 1000Mbps FX port x 1
Typical Distance 40 Km
Min Tx Power -9.0 dBm
Max Tx Power -2.0 dBm
Power DC 12V
Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port x 1
Sensitivity -21.0 dBm
LED Power, FDX/COL, Speed, TP Link/ACT, FO Link/ACT, Status
Power Consumption 3.7W
Operating Temperature 0° ~ 50° C
Humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions 119 x 86 x 25mm (4.69 x 3.39 x 0.98 inches)
Approvals FCC Class A, CE
Link Budget 12.0 dB
Storage Temperature -20° ~ 60° C
SKU FCM-3312WB-S4
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Single Fiber (WDM-B) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, TX1550nm - RX1310nm
3% OFF RRP $960.30
10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2 KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2 KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCM-2312SC

$194.57
including GST

3% OFF RRP $201.38
10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2 KM, ST Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2 KM, ST Connector

SKU: FCM-2312ST

$194.57
including GST

3% OFF RRP $201.38
10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 30 KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 30 KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCM-2312SC-S3

$230.87
including GST

3% OFF RRP $238.95
10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 50 KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 50 KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCM-2312SC-S5

$455.93
including GST

3% OFF RRP $471.89
10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, TX1310nm - Rx1550nm
3% OFF RRP $299.06
10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, TX1550nm - RX1310nm
3% OFF RRP $344.15
10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM-A) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 40KM, TX1310nm - Rx1550nm
3% OFF RRP $449.34