SKU: FCS-3312WB-S6

10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Single Fiber (WDM-B) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 60KM, TX1550nm - RX1490nm

RRP $1,426.18
SAVE $48.23 (3%)
$1,377.95
including GST
In Stock

10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Single Fiber (WDM-B) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 60KM, TX1550nm - RX1490nm

Antaira Technologies FSC-3312WB-S6 is a managed, WDM, single-mode gigabit Ethernet converter. The FCS-3312WB-S6 will take 10/100/1000BaseT copper Ethernet and convert it to 1000BaseX fiber. The FCS-3312WB-S6 features a standard single strand SC fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The copper media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3 10BaseT, 802.3u 100BaseTX and 802.3ab 1000BaseTX/FX standards. The industrial media converter features LED diagnostics for Power, TP Link/ACT and Fiber Link/ACT. The FCS3312WB-S6 gigabit media converter will use WDM single mode TX1550nm - RX1310nm with a single SC connector and is capable of communication of up to 60 kilometers.

(FCS-3312WB-S6)

 

  • IEEE 802.3 10BaseT, 802.3u 100BaseTX, 802.3ab 1000BaseTX & 1000BaseFX
  • Store and Forward Switching Mechanism
  • Auto-Cross over for MDI/MDIX in TP port
  • Auto-Negotiation in TP port
  • Support 4K MAC address
  • Support 256K Byte Packet Buffer
  • Support Power/Link Activity/FDX/Speed/Status LED
  • Support Loop Back and Diagnostic Test Button
  • Compatible with FCM-CHS2-AC Remote Module Management (by FCM-3312)
  • Remote port management function
  • (Remote) State Monitor - Model/Media/Link/Speed/Duplex/Activity/Power
  • (Remote) Port Configuration - Auto/Speed/Duplex/Flow Control
  • IN-BAND Diagnostic (Loop Back Test)
  • Fiber Transceiver Information
  • Plug-and-Play installation

 

Warranty 5 Years
Connector SC (Single-Mode WDM)
IEEE IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
802.3u 100BaseTX
802.3ab 1000BaseTX/FX
Mac Address Table 4 K
Memory Buffer 256 K
Rate 10M 14,880/14,880pps
Rate 100M 148,800/148,800pps
Rate 1000M 1,488,000/1,488,000pps
Wave length TX: 1550 nm
RX: 1310 nm
Fiber 1000Mbps FX port x 1
Typical Distance 60 Km
Min Tx Power -6.0 dBm
Max Tx Power 0.0 dBm
Power DC 12V
Internal AC 120V-240V
Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port x 1
Sensitivity -34.0 dBm
LED Power, FDX/COL, Speed, TP Link/ACT, FO Link/ACT, Status
Power Consumption 4.2W
Operating Temperature 0° ~ 50° C
Humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions 140 x 78 x 26 mm (5.51 x 3.07 x 1.02 inches)
Weight 0.8 Kg
Approvals FCC Class A, CE
Link Budget 28.0 dB
Storage Temperature -20° ~ 60° C
SKU FCS-3312WB-S6
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Single Fiber (WDM-B) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, TX1550nm - RX1310nm
3% OFF RRP $960.30
10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2 KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2 KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCM-2312SC

$194.57
including GST

3% OFF RRP $201.38
10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2 KM, ST Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2 KM, ST Connector

SKU: FCM-2312ST

$194.57
including GST

3% OFF RRP $201.38
10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 30 KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 30 KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCM-2312SC-S3

$230.87
including GST

3% OFF RRP $238.95
10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 50 KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 50 KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCM-2312SC-S5

$455.93
including GST

3% OFF RRP $471.89
10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, TX1310nm - Rx1550nm
3% OFF RRP $299.06
10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, TX1550nm - RX1310nm
3% OFF RRP $344.15
10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM-A) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 40KM, TX1310nm - Rx1550nm
3% OFF RRP $449.34