SKU: FCU-2805SFP

10/100/1000TX To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot

RRP $118.72
SAVE $4.01 (3%)
$114.71
including GST
In Stock

10/100/1000TX To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot

Antaira Technologies FCU-2805SFP is a compact gigibit fiber to 10/100/1000 Ethernet media converter. The FCU-2805SFP is housed in a industrial metal case and conforms to the FCC emission standards. The FCU-2805SFP features a standard LC fiber connector as well as the copper STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The FCU-2805SFP is fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX and IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Baes-T. The FCU-2805SFP features LEDs that provide indicators for Power, TP Link/ACT and Fiber Link/ACT. The FCU-2805SFP is a flexible gigabit media converter, capable of the ever changing environment with hot swap able SFP ports.

(FCU-2805SFP)

  • The FCU-280x Series supports conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/SX network. The FCU-2805SFP series uses a SFP type connector. The Ethernet signal allows the media converter to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.
Warranty 2 Years
Connector LC
IEEE IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT
IEEE 802.z 1000BaseX
Dip Switch LFP Function (Disable/Enable) Setting
Wave length *See SFP Specifications
Fiber 1 x SFP Slot
Typical Distance *See SFP Specifications
Min Tx Power *See SFP Specifications
Max Tx Power *See SFP Specifications
Power 5V DC, 2A
Ethernet 1 x RJ45 Interface
Sensitivity *See SFP Specifications
LED Power, TP Link/ACT, Fiber Link/ACT
Power Consumption 6 Watts Max. / 17BTU/hr Max
Operating Temperature 0° ~ 50° C (32° ~ 122° F)
Humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions 98 x 70 x 26 mm
Weight 200g
Approvals FCC Class A, CE Class A
Link Budget *See SFP Specifications
Storage Temperature -10° ~ 70° C
SKU FCU-2805SFP
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC Connector

10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-2802SC

$143.75
including GST

3% OFF RRP $148.78
8-Port Industrial SNMP Managed Ethernet Switch w/2 Fiber Ports, Multi-Mode, ST Connectors
3% OFF RRP $163.81
10/100/1000TX To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot

10/100/1000TX To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot

SKU: FCU-2805SFP

$114.71
including GST

3% OFF RRP $118.72
10/100/1000TX To SFP (Mini-GBIC) Media Converter w/ IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Injector Port
3% OFF RRP $208.89
10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC Connector

10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-3002A-SC

$187.31
including GST

3% OFF RRP $193.86
10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 10KM, SC Connector

10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 10KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-3002A-SC-S1

$201.83
including GST

3% OFF RRP $208.89
10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, SC Connector

10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-3002A-SC-S2

$259.91
including GST

3% OFF RRP $269.00
10/100/1000T To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot

10/100/1000T To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot

SKU: FCU-3002A-SFP

$129.23
including GST

3% OFF RRP $133.75