SKU: FCM-3312SC

10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC Connector

RRP $359.17
SAVE $12.14 (3%)
$347.03
including GST
In Stock

Antaira Technologies FCM-3312SC is a managed, compact, multi-mode Gigabit Ethernet converter. The FCM-3312SC will take 10/100/1000BaseT copper Ethernet and convert it to 1000BaseX fiber. The FCM-3312SC features a standard SC fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The copper media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standers. The industrial media converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and Full/Half Duplex operations. The FCM-3312SC gigabit media converter will use multi mode 850nm fiber with a SC connector and is capable of communication of up to 550 meters.

(FCM-3312SC)

SKU FCM-3312SC
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Single Fiber (WDM-B) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, TX1550nm - RX1310nm
3% OFF RRP $960.30
10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2 KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2 KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCM-2312SC

$194.57
including GST

3% OFF RRP $201.38
10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2 KM, ST Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2 KM, ST Connector

SKU: FCM-2312ST

$194.57
including GST

3% OFF RRP $201.38
10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 30 KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 30 KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCM-2312SC-S3

$230.87
including GST

3% OFF RRP $238.95
10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 50 KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 50 KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCM-2312SC-S5

$455.93
including GST

3% OFF RRP $471.89
10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, TX1310nm - Rx1550nm
3% OFF RRP $299.06
10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, TX1550nm - RX1310nm
3% OFF RRP $344.15
10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM-A) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 40KM, TX1310nm - Rx1550nm
3% OFF RRP $449.34