SKU: FCU-2802SC

10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC Connector

RRP $148.78
SAVE $5.03 (3%)
$143.75
including GST
In Stock

10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC Connector

Antaira Technologies FCU-2802SC is a compact gigibit fiber to Eathernet Media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions Standards. the FCU-2802SC features a standard SC fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet conector. The copper media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3Z 1000Base-SX/LX and IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Baes-T. The LEDs provide indicators for Power, TP Link/ACT and Fiber Link/ACT. The FCU-2802SC is a gigabit media converter that will convert 10/100/1000 copper to gigabit multimode fiber up to 550 meters.

(FCU-2802SC)

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z
  • TP port supports 10/100/1000BaseT auto-negotiation
  • IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control and Back-Pressure in Half-Duplex
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • Store-and-Forward mechanism
  • Non-blocking full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • Compact size for easy installation
  • 2-Year Warranty
Warranty 2 Years
Connector SC (Multi-Mode)
IEEE IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT
IEEE 802.z 1000BaseX
Dip Switch LFP Function (Disable/Enable) Setting
Wave length 850 nm
Fiber 1 x SC Duplex Interface
Typical Distance 220 ~ 550 m
Power 5V DC, 2A
Ethernet 1 x RJ45 Interface
LED Power, TP Link/ACT, Fiber Link/ACT
Power Consumption 5 Watts Max. / 17BTU/hr Max
Operating Temperature 0° ~ 50° C (32° ~ 122° F)
Humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions 97 x 70 x 26 mm
Weight 200 g
Approvals FCC Class A, CE Class A
Storage Temperature -10° ~ 70° C
SKU FCU-2802SC
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC Connector

10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-2802SC

$143.75
including GST

3% OFF RRP $148.78
8-Port Industrial SNMP Managed Ethernet Switch w/2 Fiber Ports, Multi-Mode, ST Connectors
3% OFF RRP $163.81
10/100/1000TX To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot

10/100/1000TX To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot

SKU: FCU-2805SFP

$114.71
including GST

3% OFF RRP $118.72
10/100/1000TX To SFP (Mini-GBIC) Media Converter w/ IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Injector Port
3% OFF RRP $208.89
10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC Connector

10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-3002A-SC

$187.31
including GST

3% OFF RRP $193.86
10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 10KM, SC Connector

10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 10KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-3002A-SC-S1

$201.83
including GST

3% OFF RRP $208.89
10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, SC Connector

10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-3002A-SC-S2

$259.91
including GST

3% OFF RRP $269.00
10/100/1000T To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot

10/100/1000T To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot

SKU: FCU-3002A-SFP

$129.23
including GST

3% OFF RRP $133.75