SKU: FCU-1802P-WB-S2

10/100TX To 10/100FX PoE Media Converter, Single Fiber (WDM-B), Single-Mode 20KM, TX1550nm - RX1310nm (*Power Injector Function*)

RRP $269.00
SAVE $9.09 (3%)
$259.91
including GST
In Stock

10/100TX To 10/100FX PoE Media Converter, Single Fiber (WDM-B), Single-Mode 20KM, TX1550nm - RX1310nm (*Power Injector Function*)

Antaira Technologies FCU-1802P-WB-S2 is a compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-1802P-WB-S2 features a singular SC fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The copper media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standers. The industrial media converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and Full/Half Duplex operations. The FCU-1802P-WB-S2 is a 10/100 single-mode fiber media converter capable of communication up to 20KM. The FCU-1802P-WB-S2 is a WDM rugged media convert with fiber communication on TX1550nm - RX1310nm.

(FCU-1802P-WB-S2)

 

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3af (PoE) Standards
  • Auto-Negotiation for 10/100Base-TX Half or Full-Duplex Mode
  • Auto-MDI/MDI-X Function on Copper Port
  • IEEE 802.3x Full Duplex Flow control & Back Pressure in Half Duplex
  • Provides DC 48V Power over RJ-45 Ethernet Cable
  • Auto-Detect PoE IEEE 802.3af Equipments
  • Compact Size
  • Easy Installation
  • 2-Year Warranty

 

Warranty 2 Years
Connector SC (Single-Mode WDM)
IEEE IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX/100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back-Pressure
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
Switching Architecture Store and Forward
Poe Pin Assignment 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
Link Loss Forward Enable: If either TP or FX port is broken, shut down the other port
Disable: Link LED indicators still on if connection is broken
Wave length TX: 1550 nm
RX: 1310 nm
Fiber 1 x SC Duplex Interface
Typical Distance 20 Km
Min Tx Power -9.0 dBm
Max Tx Power -3.0 dBm
Power 48V DC, 0.4A External AC-DC Adapter
Ethernet 1 x RJ45 Interface
Power Output PoE 48V DC, Max. 15.4W, 350mA
Sensitivity -21.0 dBm
LED Power/Status, TP Link/ACT, Fiber Link/ACT, PoE
Operating Temperature 0° ~ 50° C (32° ~ 122° F)
Humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions 97 x 70 x 26 mm
Weight 200 g
Approvals FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Link Budget 12.0 dB
Storage Temperature -10° ~ 70° C
SKU FCU-1802P-WB-S2
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-100SC

$90.02
including GST

3% OFF RRP $93.17
10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-100SC-S3

$129.23
including GST

3% OFF RRP $133.75
10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 50KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 50KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-100SC-S5

$201.83
including GST

3% OFF RRP $208.89
10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 80KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 80KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-100SC-S8

$361.55
including GST

3% OFF RRP $374.20
10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 120KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 120KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-100SC-S120

$405.11
including GST

3% OFF RRP $419.29
10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, ST Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, ST Connector

SKU: FCU-100ST

$90.02
including GST

3% OFF RRP $93.17
10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30KM, ST Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30KM, ST Connector

SKU: FCU-100ST-S3

$152.46
including GST

3% OFF RRP $157.80
10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Single-Mode 20KM, TX1310nm - RX1550nm

10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Single-Mode 20KM, TX1310nm - RX1550nm

SKU: FCU-100WA-S2

$129.23
including GST

3% OFF RRP $133.75