SKU: FCU-100WB-S4

10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Single-Mode 40KM, TX1550nm - RX1310nm

RRP $223.92
SAVE $7.57 (3%)
$216.35
including GST
In Stock

10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Single-Mode 40KM, TX1550nm - RX1310nm

Antaira Technologies FCU-100WB-S4 is a compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-100WB-S4 features a singular SC fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The copper media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standers. The industrial media converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and Full/Half Duplex operations. The FCU-100WB-S4 is a 10/100 multi-mode fiber media converter capable of communication up to 40M. The FCU-100WB-S4 is a WDM rugged media convert with fiber communication on TX1550nm - RX1310nm.

(FCU-100WB-S4)

 

  • All Converters comply with IEEE 802.3 & 802.3u Fast Ethernet Standards
  • LED Indication: Power, FDX, TP 100, TP Link/Act, Fiber 100, Fiber Link/AC
  • 10/100Mbps Auto Negotiation
  • Auto cross over for TP port
  • Support Link Alarm
  • Support Switch mode & Pure converter mode
  • Dual Port 10/100Mbps Switch inside
  • Metal Case
  • Voltage supervisor

 

Warranty 5 Years
Connector SC (Single-Mode WDM)
IEEE IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
802.3u 100BaseTX/FX
Mac Address Table 1 K Entries
Memory Buffer 14,880pps
Rate 10M 148,800pps
Rate 1000M 148,800pps
Transfer Rate 200 Mbps - Full Duplex
Wave length TX: 1310 nm
RX: 1550 nm
Fiber 100BaseFX: 1 x SC Duplex Connector
Typical Distance 40 Km
Min Tx Power -14.0 dBm
Max Tx Power -8.0 dBm
Power DC 5V, 1.6A
Ethernet 10/100BaseT: 1 x RJ45 Connector
Sensitivity -33.0 dBm
Power Consumption 5 W
Operating Temperature 0° ~ 50° C
Humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions 71 x 97 x 26 mm(2.80 x 3.82 x 1.02 inches)
Weight 0.6 Kg
Approvals FCC Class A, CE
Link Budget 19.0 dB
Method Store and Forward
Storage Temperature -20° ~ 60° C
SKU FCU-100WB-S4
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-100SC

$90.02
including GST

3% OFF RRP $93.17
10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-100SC-S3

$129.23
including GST

3% OFF RRP $133.75
10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 50KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 50KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-100SC-S5

$201.83
including GST

3% OFF RRP $208.89
10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 80KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 80KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-100SC-S8

$361.55
including GST

3% OFF RRP $374.20
10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 120KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 120KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-100SC-S120

$405.11
including GST

3% OFF RRP $419.29
10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, ST Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, ST Connector

SKU: FCU-100ST

$90.02
including GST

3% OFF RRP $93.17
10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30KM, ST Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30KM, ST Connector

SKU: FCU-100ST-S3

$152.46
including GST

3% OFF RRP $157.80
10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Single-Mode 20KM, TX1310nm - RX1550nm

10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Single-Mode 20KM, TX1310nm - RX1550nm

SKU: FCU-100WA-S2

$129.23
including GST

3% OFF RRP $133.75