SKU: FCU-1802P-SC-S15

FCU-1802P-SC-S15 - 10/100TX To 100FX PoE Media Converter, Single-Mode 15KM, SC Connector

RRP $163.81
SAVE $5.54 (3%)
$158.27
including GST
In Stock

10/100TX To 100FX PoE Media Converter, Single-Mode 15KM, SC Connector

Antaira Technologies FCU-1802P-SC-S15 is a PoE capable, compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-1802P-SC-S15 features a standard SC fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The copper media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standers. The industrial media converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and Full/Half Duplex operations. The FCU-1802P-SC-S15 is a 10/100 single-mode fiber media converter capable of communication up to 15KM. The FCU-1802P-SC-S15 is a power over eathernet media converter that is ideal for applications such as wireless access points, IP surveillance cameras or IP phones.

(FCU-1802P-SC-S15)

 

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3af (PoE) Standards
  • Auto-Negotiation for 10/100Base-TX Half or Full-Duplex Mode
  • Auto-MDI/MDI-X Function on Copper Port
  • IEEE 802.3x Full Duplex Flow control & Back Pressure in Half Duplex
  • Provides DC 48V Power over RJ-45 Ethernet Cable
  • Auto-Detect PoE IEEE 802.3af Equipments
  • Compact Size
  • Easy Installation
  • 2-Year Warranty

 

Warranty 2 Years
Connector SC (Single-Mode)
IEEE IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX/100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back-Pressure
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
Switching Architecture Store and Forward
Poe Pin Assignment 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
Link Loss Forward Enable: If either TP or FX port is broken, shut down the other port
Disable: Link LED indicators still on if connection is broken
Wave length 1310 nm
Fiber 1 x SC Duplex Interface
Typical Distance 15 Km
Min Tx Power -20.0 dBm
Max Tx Power -7.0 dBm
Power 48V DC, 0.4A External AC-DC Adapter
Ethernet 1 x RJ45 Interface
Power Output PoE 48V DC, Max. 15.4W, 350mA
Sensitivity -28.0 dBm
LED Power/Status, TP Link/ACT, Fiber Link/ACT, PoE
Operating Temperature 0° ~ 50° C (32° ~ 122° F)
Humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions 97 x 70 x 26 mm
Weight 200 g
Approvals FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Link Budget -8.0 dB
Storage Temperature -10° ~ 70° C
SKU FCU-1802P-SC-S15
Brand Antaira

Others Also Bought


POE Injector DC Input - 48VDC Output 802.3af

POE Injector DC Input - 48VDC Output 802.3af

SKU: MIT-69G-1248BDNN

$79.00
including GST

20% OFF RRP $99.00
FCU-100WA-M -  10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Multi-Mode 2km, TX1310nm - RX1550nm
3% OFF RRP $208.89
FCU-100WB-M -  10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Multi-Mode 2km, TX1550nm - RX1310nm
3% OFF RRP $223.92
FCU-1802P-SC -  10/100TX To 100FX PoE Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector
3% OFF RRP $148.78
FCU-3002A-SFP -  10/100/1000T To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot

FCU-3002A-SFP - 10/100/1000T To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot

SKU: FCU-3002A-SFP

$129.23
including GST

3% OFF RRP $133.75
FCN-3112SFP -  10/100/1000TX To 1000SX/LX SNMP Managed Media Converter, with SFP Slot
3% OFF RRP $148.78

More From This Category


FCU-100SC -  10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector

FCU-100SC - 10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-100SC

$90.02
including GST

3% OFF RRP $93.17
FCU-100SC-S3 -  10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30KM, SC Connector

FCU-100SC-S3 - 10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-100SC-S3

$129.23
including GST

3% OFF RRP $133.75
FCU-100SC-S5 -  10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 50KM, SC Connector

FCU-100SC-S5 - 10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 50KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-100SC-S5

$201.83
including GST

3% OFF RRP $208.89
FCU-100SC-S8 -  10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 80KM, SC Connector

FCU-100SC-S8 - 10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 80KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-100SC-S8

$361.55
including GST

3% OFF RRP $374.20
FCU-100SC-S120 -  10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 120KM, SC Connector

FCU-100SC-S120 - 10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 120KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-100SC-S120

$405.11
including GST

3% OFF RRP $419.29
FCU-100ST -  10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, ST Connector

FCU-100ST - 10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, ST Connector

SKU: FCU-100ST

$90.02
including GST

3% OFF RRP $93.17
FCU-100ST-S3 -  10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30KM, ST Connector

FCU-100ST-S3 - 10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30KM, ST Connector

SKU: FCU-100ST-S3

$152.46
including GST

3% OFF RRP $157.80
FCU-100WA-S2 -  10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Single-Mode 20KM, TX1310nm - RX1550nm
3% OFF RRP $133.75