SKU: FCS-2312WB-S4

10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM-B) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 40KM, TX1550nm - RX1310nm

RRP $749.91
SAVE $25.36 (3%)
$724.55
including GST
In Stock

10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM-B) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 40KM, TX1550nm - RX1310nm

Antaira Technologies FCS-2312WB-S4 is a managed, WDM, single-mode 10/100 Ethernet media converter. The FCS-2312WB-S4 can convert between 10/100TX copper to 100FX fiber. The FCS-2312WB-S4 has a standard singe strand SC fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The copper media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3 10BaseT and 802.3u 100BaseTX/FX standards. The industrial media converter features LED diagnostics for Power, TP Link/ACT and Fiber Link/ACT. The FCS-2312WB-S4 fast Ethernet media converter will use WDM single mode TX1550nm - RX1310nm fiber with a SC connector. The FCS-2312WB-S4 is capable of communication up to 40 kilometers.

(FCS-2312WB-S4)

 

  • Support Loop Back and Diagnostic Test Button
  • Auto-Cross over for MDI/MDIX in TP port
  • Compatible with FCM-CHS2-AC Module Management (by FCM-2312)
  • Compatible with FCM-CHS2-AC Module H/W specification (by FCM-2312)
  • State Monitor - Model/Media/Link/Speed/Duplex/Activity
  • Remote Control - Auto/Speed/Duplex/Flow (by FCM-2312)
  • Remote Monitor Report - Model/Link/Speed/Duplex/Auto/Flow Control/Power (by FCM-2312)
  • In-Band Diagnostic (Loop Back Test)
  • Fiber Transceiver Information
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX To 100Base-FX Converter
  • Store and Forward Switching Mechanism
  • Support 64K Byte Packet Buffer
  • Support 1024 MAC address
  • Support Power/Link Activity/FDX/Speed/Status LED

 

Warranty 5 Years
Fiber Redundancy Compatible with FCM-CHS2-AC Fiber Redundancy
Connector SC (Single-Mode WDM)
IEEE IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
802.3u 100BaseTX/FX
Mac Address Table 1 K
Memory Buffer 64 K
Rate 10M 14,880/14,880pps
Rate 100M 148,800/148,800pps
Wave length TX: 1550 nm
RX: 1310 nm
Fiber 100Mbps FX port x 1
Typical Distance 40 Km
Min Tx Power -14.0 dBm
Max Tx Power -8.0 dBm
Power DC 12V
Input AC 120V-240V
Ethernet 10/100Mbps RJ45 port x 1
Sensitivity -33.0 dBm
LED Power, FDX/COL, Speed, TP Link/ACT, FO Link/ACT, Status
Power Consumption 4W
Operating Temperature 0° ~ 50° C
Humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions 140 x 78 x 26 mm (5.51 x 3.07 x 1.02 inches)
Weight 0.8 Kg
Approvals FCC Class A, CE
Link Budget 19.0 dB
Storage Temperature -20° ~ 60° C
SKU FCS-2312WB-S4
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Single Fiber (WDM-B) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, TX1550nm - RX1310nm
3% OFF RRP $960.30
10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2 KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2 KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCM-2312SC

$194.57
including GST

3% OFF RRP $201.38
10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2 KM, ST Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2 KM, ST Connector

SKU: FCM-2312ST

$194.57
including GST

3% OFF RRP $201.38
10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 30 KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 30 KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCM-2312SC-S3

$230.87
including GST

3% OFF RRP $238.95
10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 50 KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 50 KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCM-2312SC-S5

$455.93
including GST

3% OFF RRP $471.89
10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, TX1310nm - Rx1550nm
3% OFF RRP $299.06
10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 20KM, TX1550nm - RX1310nm
3% OFF RRP $344.15
10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM-A) Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 40KM, TX1310nm - Rx1550nm
3% OFF RRP $449.34