SKU: FCN-2112WA-S2

10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM) SNMP Managed Media Converter, SM 20KM, TX1310nm - RX1550nm

RRP $269.00
SAVE $9.09 (3%)
$259.91
including GST
In Stock

10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM) SNMP Managed Media Converter, SM 20KM, TX1310nm - RX1550nm

Antaira Technologies FCN-2112WA-S2 is a managed, SNMP capable, single-mode fiber to Ethernet WDM media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emission standards. The FCN-2112WA-S2 features a singular SC fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The copper media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX/FX and 802.3x Ethernet standards. The FCN-2112WA-S2 features LEDs that provide indicators for Power, TP Link/ACT and Fiber Link/ACT. The FCN-2112WA-S2 is a 10/100 single mode fiber media converter capable of communication up to 20 kilometers. The FCU-2112WA-S2 industrial WMA media converter will have fiber communication on TX1310nm - RX1550nm wavelenghts.

(FCN-2112WA-S2)

 

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX/FX
  • Store and Forward Switching Mechanism
  • Auto-Negotiation in TP port
  • Auto-Cross over for MDI/MDIX in TP port
  • Supports Flow Control
  • Supports Jumbo frame 9K bytes (Under 100Mbps)
  • Supports Link Alarm
  • Supports Loopback test
  • Supports Selectable ISP Ethernet Tag Type
  • Supports Q-in-Q Double Tag configuration
  • Supports Bandwidth Control
  • Supports DHCP Client
  • Supports SNMP/ Web Managed interface
  • Supports SNMP v1 and v2c
  • Supports HTTP Firmware Upgrade
  • Supports Power Down Trap Management

 

Warranty 5 Years
Connector SC (Single-Mode WDM)
IEEE IEEE 802.3 10BaseT,
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX/FX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
Mac Address Table 1 K
Memory Buffer 256Kb
Rate 10M 14,880pps
Rate 100M 148,800pps
Wave length TX: 1310 nm
RX: 1550 nm
Fiber 100BaseFX: 1 x SC Port
Typical Distance 20 Km
Min Tx Power -14.0 dBm
Max Tx Power -8.0 dBm
Power
DC 5V, 1.5A
50, 60 Hz
Ethernet 10/100BaseT: 1 x RJ45 Port
Sensitivity -33.0 dBm
LED Power, FDX, Status, Speed, FO Link/ACT, TX Link/ACT
Power Consumption 3 W
Operating Temperature 0° ~ 50° C
Humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions 71 x 97 x 26 mm(2.80 x 3.82 x 1.02 inches)
Weight 0.6 Kg
Approvals FCC Class A, CE
Link Budget 19.0 dB
Storage Temperature -20° ~ 60° C
SKU FCN-2112WA-S2
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


10/100TX To 100FX SNMP Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX SNMP Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCN-2112SC

$158.27
including GST

3% OFF RRP $163.81
10/100TX To 100FX SNMP Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, ST Connector

10/100TX To 100FX SNMP Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, ST Connector

SKU: FCN-2112ST

$158.27
including GST

3% OFF RRP $163.81
10/100TX To 100FX SNMP Managed Media Converter, SM 30KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX SNMP Managed Media Converter, SM 30KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCN-2112SC-S3

$187.31
including GST

3% OFF RRP $193.86
10/100TX To 100FX SNMP Managed Media Converter, Single Mode 30KM, ST Connector

10/100TX To 100FX SNMP Managed Media Converter, Single Mode 30KM, ST Connector

SKU: FCN-2112ST-S3

$245.39
including GST

3% OFF RRP $253.98
10/100TX To 100FX SNMP Managed Media Converter, SM 50KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX SNMP Managed Media Converter, SM 50KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCN-2112SC-S5

$288.95
including GST

3% OFF RRP $299.06
10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM) SNMP Managed Media Converter, SM 20KM, TX1310nm - RX1550nm
3% OFF RRP $269.00
10/100TX To 100FX Single Fiber (WDM) SNMP Managed Media Converter, SM 20KM, TX1550nm - RX1310nm
3% OFF RRP $284.03
10/100/1000TX To 1000SX/LX SNMP Managed Media Converter, with SFP Slot

10/100/1000TX To 1000SX/LX SNMP Managed Media Converter, with SFP Slot

SKU: FCN-3112SFP

$143.75
including GST

3% OFF RRP $148.78