SKU: LNP-1002C-SFP

10-Port Industrial PoE+ Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/8*10/100Tx + 2*Gigabit Combo (2*10/100/1000 RJ45, and 2*100/1000 SFP Slot)

RRP $810.02
SAVE $27.39 (3%)
$782.63
including GST
In Stock

10-Port Industrial PoE+ Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/8*10/100Tx + 2*Gigabit Combo (2*10/100/1000 RJ45, and 2*100/1000 SFP Slot)

Antaira’s LNP-1002C-SFP industrial PoE+ gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switch is IP30 rated and DIN-Rail mountable. Each unit is embedded with eight 10/100Tx Fast Ethernet ports that are IEEE 802.3at compliant (power-over-Ethernet plus) and two gigabit combo ports with two 10/100/1000Tx Fast Ethernet and dual rate (100/1000) SFP slots, making it ideal for applications that demand high bandwidth and long distance communication. 

This product series provides high EFT and ESD protection to prevent any unregulated voltage and is suitable for harsh environments. It supports the power redundancy feature using a dual power input design with reverse polarity protection. In addition, the built-in relay warning function alerts maintainers when power failures occur. It is an ideal solution for harsh environments and industrial applications.  

The LNP-1002C-SFP series includes two models: one with a standard operating temperature range of -10 to 70°C, and the other one with an extended operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C. It is a perfectly designed product to fulfill special needs within industrial automation, outdoor applications and harsh weather environments.

(LNP-1002C-SFP)

  • Supports 8-Port 10/100Tx IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Compliant with 30W per Port, + 2 Gigabit Combo Ports (2*10/100/100 RJ45, and 2*100/1000 SFP Slots)
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Non-Blocking Switching Fabric
  • 8K MAC Address Table
  • Surge Protection: 2,000 VDC Support
  • ESD Protection: 6,000 VDC Support
  • Redundant Power Input Design: 48~55VDC
  • Built-in 1 Relay Output for Power Failure Warning
  • IP30 Rugged Metal Case Design
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Support
  • Operating Temperature Range STD: -10° to 70°C
  • 5-Year Warranty

 

Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3at
Switching Architecture Non-Blocking Switching Fabric
Ethernet Port 8*RJ45 Ports w/10/100Tx (PSE 30W/Port)
Gigabit Combo Port 2*10/100/1000Tx RJ45 and 2*100/1000 SFP Slot For Fiber
PoE Pin Out V+, V+, V-, V- for pins 1,2,3,6 Endspan, MDI Alternative A
Power Input 48~55VDC, Redundant Input
Overload Current Protection Present
Power Reverse Polarity Protection Yes
Power Consumption 210W@48V; 250W@51-55V (Full Load w/ PoE)
Housing / Mounting IP30 rated Metal Housing, DIN-Rail or Wall Mounting
Dimensions 46 x 99 x 142 mm (W*D*H)
Weight Unit 1.5lbs.; Shipping Weight 2.0 lbs.
Operating Temperature STD: -10° to 70° C
Free fall / Shock / Vibration IEC60068-2-32; IEC60068-2-27; IEC60068-2-6
Green RoHS Compliant
Certifications FCC, CE, UL 508 (Pending)
Warranty 5 Years
Protection EFT: 2KV; ESD: 6KV
EMI FCC Class A
EMS EN61000-4-2,3,4,5,6,8, EN61000-6-2,4
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
Humidity 5 to 95%, (non-condensing)
SKU LNP-1002C-SFP
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


5-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 1*10/100Tx
3% OFF RRP $294.55
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 1*10/100Tx; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $353.16
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 1*10/100Tx, 12~36VDC
3% OFF RRP $419.29
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 1*10/100Tx, 12~36VDC, EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $449.34
6-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), 2*100Fx Multi-mode 2Km
3% OFF RRP $479.40
6-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), 2*100Fx Multi-mode 2Km; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $533.50
6-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), 2*100Fx Single-mode 30Km
3% OFF RRP $494.43
6-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), 2*100Fx Single-mode 30Km; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $554.54