SKU: LNP-1002GN-T

10-Port Industrial PoE Managed Ethernet Switch, w/8*10/100Tx (15.4W/Port) + 2*GigE Combo Ports; EOT: -40~80C

RRP $1,275.89
SAVE $43.14 (3%)
$1,232.75
including GST
In Stock

10-Port Industrial PoE Managed Ethernet Switch, w/8*10/100Tx (15.4W/Port) + 2*GigE Combo Ports; EOT: -40~80C

The LNP-1002GN-T is a 10-Port (2-GigE Mini-GBIC Combo Ports + 8-10/100TX Ports) Managed Gigabit Industrial Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) Switch featuring an extended operating temperature.

(LNP-1002GN-T)

  • 8-Port 10/100TX + 2-Port 10/100/1000T/Mini-GBIC Combo
  • Embedded 8-Port PoE Injector Function
  • Extended Operating Temperature (-40°C to 80°C) for Harsh Environments
  • 5.6 Gbps Back-Plane (Switching Fabric)
  • Ethernet Ring Redundancy Function (<20 ms Recovery Time)
  • IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree & IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol
  • IEEE 802.1x RADIUS
  • IEEE 802.1p Class of Service for Traffic Classification & Prioritization
  • QoS (Quality of Service)
  • Supports Port Based VLAN and IEEE802.1Q Tag VLAN
  • IGMP with Query Mode for Multi-Media Applications
  • Port Mirroring for Traffic Monitoring
  • IP Address Security Management to Prevent Unauthorized Access
  • IP30 Rugged Aluminum Case Design
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Design
IEEE IEEE 802.3 10BaseT Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Fiber
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back-Pressure
IEEE 802.3ad Port Trunking with LACP
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet

IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tag
IEEE 802.1x User Authentication (RADIUS)
Port Trunk LACP Port Trunk: 4 Trunk Groups / Max. 4 Trunk Members
VLAN Port Based, IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN (256 Entries)
VLAN ID (Up to 4K, 0 ~ 4096), GVRP (256 Groups)
Fiber Port 2 x Mini-GBIC SFP
Back Plane 5.6Gbps
Flow Control Flow Control for Full-Duplex
Back Pressure for Half-Duplex
IGMP IGMP v1, v2, and Query Mode. Up to 256 Groups
Operating Temperature -40° ~ 80° C (-40° ~ 176° F)
SNTP Yes
Storage Temperature -40° ~ 85° C
Humidity 5% ~ 95% non-condensing
SMTP Yes
DHCP DHCP Client, DHCP Server, IP Relay Functions
DNS DNS Client Feature and Primary & Secondary DNS Server
Class Of Service Yes, Provides 4 Priority Queues per Port
Dimensions IP-30, 72 x 152 x 105 mm (2.83 x 5.98 x 4.13 inches)
Quality Of Service Port, Tag, IPv4 Type of Service, IPv4 / IPv6 Different Service
EMI FCC Class A, CE-EN6100-4-2/3/4/5/6/8/11
Management Yes, SNMP v1, v2c, v3, Web, Telnet, CLI
Safety UL, cUL, CE-EN60950-1
Protocols CSMA/CD
System Event Log Yes
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC 60068-2-32
RFC Standards RFC2030 SNTP
RFC2821 SMTP
RFC1215 Trap
RFC2233 MIB II
RFC1157 SNMP MIB
RFC1493 Bridge MIB
RFC2674 VLAN MIB
RFC2665 Ethernet Like MIB
RFC2819 RMON MIB
Private MIB
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
SNMP Trap Yes
Ethernet Port 8 x 10/100TX RJ-45 + 2 x 10/100/1000T (Combo Ports)
Mac Address Table 8K MAC Address Table
Gigabit Ethernet Port Yes, 2 x Ethernet or Mini-GBIC SFP Ports
Warranty 5 Years
RS232 RJ-45 Type
Available Distance *See SFP Specifications
Buffer 1Mbit
Wave length *See SFP Specifications
Band width Control Supports Ingress and Egress Packet Limit
Method Store and Forward
Port Mirroring TX, RX, or Both Packets
Ring Redundancy Supports Redundant Ring, Dual Homing, and Couple Ring
Ring Recovery Time < 20ms
Spanning Tree Yes, 802.1d Spanning Tree & 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
LED Port: Link/Activity, Full-Duplex/Collision, Power Feeding
Unit: Master, Power, Power1, Power2, Fault
Configuration TFTP Configuration Backup & Restore
Firmware Updates TFTP Firmware Update
IP Security Supports up to 10 IP Addresses for Secured Access
Port Security 100 MAC Address Entries for Static MAC and 100 MAC Filters
Login Security IEEE 802.1x Authentication/RADIUS
Transfer Rate 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
1,488,000pps for Gigabit Ethernet Port
Power Over Ethernet Yes, RJ-45 Ports 1 - 8 Supports IEEE 802.3af End-Point, Alternative A Mode
Power Input DC 48V
Fault Output 1 Relay Output
Power Output 15.4 Watts @ 48VDC (per PoE port)
Power Consumption 10.7 Watts
PoE Power Budget: 123.2 Watts (Max.)
Power Redundancy Yes
SKU LNP-1002GN-T
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switches w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Multi-Mode 2Km
3% OFF RRP $1,059.49
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switches w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Multi-Mode 2Km, EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $1,119.60
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switches w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Multi-Mode 2Km, 12~36VDC
3% OFF RRP $1,239.83
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switches w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Multi-Mode 2Km, 12~36VDC; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $1,290.92
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Single-Mode 30Km
3% OFF RRP $1,095.56
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Single-Mode 30Km; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $1,155.67
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Single-Mode 30Km, 12~36VDC
3% OFF RRP $1,269.88
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Single-Mode 30Km, 12~36VDC; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $1,330.00