SKU: SFP-10G-WB60

10G Fiber SFP+ Transceiver WDM-B, Single Mode 60Km / LC / TX:1330nm RX:1270nm, 0 to 70C

RRP $1,036.95
SAVE $35.07 (3%)
$1,001.88
including GST
In Stock

10G Fiber SFP+ Transceiver WDM-B, Single Mode 60Km / LC / TX:1330nm RX:1270nm, 0 to 70C

Antaira SFP-10G-WB60 (Cisco Compatible) is a Hot Pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It is designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require data transmission rates up to 11.1Gbps. It is compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP+ MSA, and the module data link is up to 60Km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

(SFP-10G-WB60)

 

  • 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 60km Transmission on SMF
  • Single Mode Fiber Tx:1330 Rx:1270
  • 2-Wire Interface with Integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
  • Hot-Swappable SFP+ Design
  • Compliant with SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement
  • Single LC Connector
  • Single +3.3V Supplied Power
  • SFP-8472 Compliant
  • SFP-8431 Compliant
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operating Temperature Range: -0° to 70° C
  • 5-Year Warranty

 

Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Transfer Rate 10.3125Gbps
Storage Temperature -40~85° C
Humidity 5~95% non-condescending
Power Supply Max Rating Voltage 0.3 ~ 4 Volts Max
Signal Input Voltage Vcc -0.3 ~ +0.3
Operating Temperature 0 ~ 70°C
Power Input 3.3 Volts
Power Supply Current 450mA
Transmission Distance 60km
Fiber Type Single Mode Fiber 9/125um SMF
Wavelength Tx: 1330nm; Rx: 1270nm
Receiver Sensitivity -14.4dBm
Warranty 5 Years
SKU SFP-10G-WB60
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


10G SFP+ Transceiver, Multi-Mode 300M / LC / 850nm, 0ºC~70ºC

10G SFP+ Transceiver, Multi-Mode 300M / LC / 850nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SKU: SFP-10G-M

$142.30
including GST

3% OFF RRP $147.28
10G SFP+ SR Transceiver, Multi-Mode 300M / LC / 850nm, 0ºC~70ºC

10G SFP+ SR Transceiver, Multi-Mode 300M / LC / 850nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SKU: SFP-10G-M-DELL

$142.30
including GST

3% OFF RRP $147.28
10G SFP+ Transceiver, Single-Mode 10KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC

10G SFP+ Transceiver, Single-Mode 10KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SKU: SFP-10G-S10

$216.35
including GST

3% OFF RRP $223.92
10G SFP+ Transceiver, Single-Mode 40KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

10G SFP+ Transceiver, Single-Mode 40KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SKU: SFP-10G-S40

$1,154.34
including GST

3% OFF RRP $1,194.74
10G SFP+ ER Transceiver, Single-Mode 40KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

10G SFP+ ER Transceiver, Single-Mode 40KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SKU: SFP-10G-S40-DELL

$1,154.34
including GST

3% OFF RRP $1,194.74
10G SFP+ ZR Transceiver, Single-Mode 80KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

10G SFP+ ZR Transceiver, Single-Mode 80KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SKU: SFP-10G-S80-DELL

$2,163.48
including GST

3% OFF RRP $2,239.20
10G Fiber SFP+ Transceiver WDM-A, Single Mode 10Km / LC / TX:1270nm RX:1330nm, 0 to 70C
3% OFF RRP $443.33
10G SFP+ BX LC SMF 10km Module, Tx:1270nm/Rx:1330nm

10G SFP+ BX LC SMF 10km Module, Tx:1270nm/Rx:1330nm

SKU: SFP-10G-WA10-H

$579.35
including GST

3% OFF RRP $599.63