SKU: SFP-10G-S40-DELL

SFP-10G-S40-DELL - 10G SFP+ ER Transceiver, Single-Mode 40KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

RRP $1,194.74
SAVE $40.40 (3%)
$1,154.34
including GST
In Stock

10G SFP+ ER Transceiver, Single-Mode 40KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

The SFP-10G-S40 is is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km. The transmitter converts 10Gbit/s serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 10GBASE-LR standard.

(SFP-10G-S40-DELL)

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module SFP+
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Low power consumption
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
Interface LC (Single-Mode)
Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Distance 40 Km
Warranty 5-years
Operating Voltage And SD Output 3.3V
Dimensions 13.70 x 56.50 x 8.95 mm (0.54 x 2.22 x 0.35 inches)
LD Type Wavelength 1550 nm DFB
SKU SFP-10G-S40-DELL
Brand Antaira

Others Also Bought


SFP-10G-WB20-H -  10G SFP+ BX LC SMF 20km Module, Tx:1330nm/Rx:1270nm

SFP-10G-WB20-H - 10G SFP+ BX LC SMF 20km Module, Tx:1330nm/Rx:1270nm

SKU: SFP-10G-WB20-H

$724.55
including GST

3% OFF RRP $749.91
SFP-10G-WA40-H3 -  10G SFP+ BX LC SMF 40km Module, Tx:1270nm/Rx:1330nm

SFP-10G-WA40-H3 - 10G SFP+ BX LC SMF 40km Module, Tx:1270nm/Rx:1330nm

SKU: SFP-10G-WA40-H3

$805.86
including GST

3% OFF RRP $834.07
SFP-10G-WB40-H -  10G SFP+ BX LC SMF 40km Module, Tx:1330nm/Rx:1270nm

SFP-10G-WB40-H - 10G SFP+ BX LC SMF 40km Module, Tx:1330nm/Rx:1270nm

SKU: SFP-10G-WB40-H

$1,218.23
including GST

3% OFF RRP $1,260.87

More From This Category


SFP-10G-M -  10G SFP+ Transceiver, Multi-Mode 300M / LC / 850nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SFP-10G-M - 10G SFP+ Transceiver, Multi-Mode 300M / LC / 850nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SKU: SFP-10G-M

$142.30
including GST

3% OFF RRP $147.28
SFP-10G-M-DELL -  10G SFP+ SR Transceiver, Multi-Mode 300M / LC / 850nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SFP-10G-M-DELL - 10G SFP+ SR Transceiver, Multi-Mode 300M / LC / 850nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SKU: SFP-10G-M-DELL

$142.30
including GST

3% OFF RRP $147.28
SFP-10G-S10 -  10G SFP+ Transceiver, Single-Mode 10KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SFP-10G-S10 - 10G SFP+ Transceiver, Single-Mode 10KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SKU: SFP-10G-S10

$216.35
including GST

3% OFF RRP $223.92
SFP-10G-S40 -  10G SFP+ Transceiver, Single-Mode 40KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SFP-10G-S40 - 10G SFP+ Transceiver, Single-Mode 40KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SKU: SFP-10G-S40

$1,154.34
including GST

3% OFF RRP $1,194.74
SFP-10G-S40-DELL -  10G SFP+ ER Transceiver, Single-Mode 40KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SFP-10G-S40-DELL - 10G SFP+ ER Transceiver, Single-Mode 40KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SKU: SFP-10G-S40-DELL

$1,154.34
including GST

3% OFF RRP $1,194.74
SFP-10G-S80-DELL -  10G SFP+ ZR Transceiver, Single-Mode 80KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SFP-10G-S80-DELL - 10G SFP+ ZR Transceiver, Single-Mode 80KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SKU: SFP-10G-S80-DELL

$2,163.48
including GST

3% OFF RRP $2,239.20
SFP-10G-WA10 -  10G Fiber SFP+ Transceiver WDM-A, Single Mode 10Km / LC / TX:1270nm RX:1330nm, 0 to 70C
3% OFF RRP $443.33
SFP-10G-WA10-H -  10G SFP+ BX LC SMF 10km Module, Tx:1270nm/Rx:1330nm

SFP-10G-WA10-H - 10G SFP+ BX LC SMF 10km Module, Tx:1270nm/Rx:1330nm

SKU: SFP-10G-WA10-H

$579.35
including GST

3% OFF RRP $599.63