SKU: SFP-10G-S80

10G SFP+ Transceiver, Single-Mode 80KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

RRP $2,239.20
SAVE $75.72 (3%)
$2,163.48
including GST
In Stock

10G SFP+ Transceiver, Single-Mode 80KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

The SFP-10G-S80 is is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km. The transmitter converts 10Gbit/s serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 10GBASE-LR standard.

(SFP-10G-S80)

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module SFP+
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Low power consumption
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
Interface LC (Single-Mode)
Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Distance 80 Km
LD Type Wavelength 1310 nm DFB
Operating Voltage And SD Output 3.3V
Dimensions 13.70 x 56.50 x 8.95 mm (0.54 x 2.22 x 0.35 inches)
Warranty 5-year Warranty
SKU SFP-10G-S80
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


10G SFP+ Transceiver, Single-Mode 80KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

10G SFP+ Transceiver, Single-Mode 80KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SKU: SFP-10G-S80

$2,163.48
including GST

3% OFF RRP $2,239.20