SKU: XFP-10G-S80

10G XFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 80KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

RRP $3,304.70
SAVE $111.75 (3%)
$3,192.95
including GST
In Stock

10G XFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 80KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

The XFP-10G-S80 is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The XFP-10G-S80 converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with XFI specification and allows FR4 host PCB trace up to 200mm.

(XFP-10G-S80)

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae, 10GBASE ER/EW
  • Uncooled 1550nm EML transmitter with TEC, Pin photo-detector
  • XFP Mechanical interface with bail latch and hot pluggable
  • XFI High Speed Electrical Interface
  • 2-wire interface for management and digital diagnostic monitor
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • RoHS Compliant
  • No reference clock needed
Interface LC (Single-Mode)
Data Rate 9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s
Distance 80 Km
LD Type Wavelength 1550nm EML
Operating Voltage And SD Output 3.3V
Dimensions 13.70 x 56.50 x 8.95 mm (0.54 x 2.22 x 0.35 inches)
Warranty 5-year Warranty
SKU XFP-10G-S80
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


10G SFP+ Transceiver, Multi-Mode 300M / LC / 850nm, 0ºC~70ºC

10G SFP+ Transceiver, Multi-Mode 300M / LC / 850nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SKU: SFP-10G-M

$142.30
including GST

3% OFF RRP $147.28
10G SFP+ SR Transceiver, Multi-Mode 300M / LC / 850nm, 0ºC~70ºC

10G SFP+ SR Transceiver, Multi-Mode 300M / LC / 850nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SKU: SFP-10G-M-DELL

$142.30
including GST

3% OFF RRP $147.28
10G SFP+ Transceiver, Single-Mode 10KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC

10G SFP+ Transceiver, Single-Mode 10KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SKU: SFP-10G-S10

$216.35
including GST

3% OFF RRP $223.92
10G SFP+ Transceiver, Single-Mode 40KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

10G SFP+ Transceiver, Single-Mode 40KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SKU: SFP-10G-S40

$1,154.34
including GST

3% OFF RRP $1,194.74
10G SFP+ ER Transceiver, Single-Mode 40KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

10G SFP+ ER Transceiver, Single-Mode 40KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SKU: SFP-10G-S40-DELL

$1,154.34
including GST

3% OFF RRP $1,194.74
10G SFP+ ZR Transceiver, Single-Mode 80KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

10G SFP+ ZR Transceiver, Single-Mode 80KM / LC / 1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SKU: SFP-10G-S80-DELL

$2,163.48
including GST

3% OFF RRP $2,239.20
10G Fiber SFP+ Transceiver WDM-A, Single Mode 10Km / LC / TX:1270nm RX:1330nm, 0 to 70C
3% OFF RRP $443.33
10G SFP+ BX LC SMF 10km Module, Tx:1270nm/Rx:1330nm

10G SFP+ BX LC SMF 10km Module, Tx:1270nm/Rx:1330nm

SKU: SFP-10G-WA10-H

$579.35
including GST

3% OFF RRP $599.63