SKU: FCU-5002-SFP

10GBase-R SFP+ to 10GBase-R SFP+ Media Converter

RRP $1,050.47
SAVE $35.52 (3%)
$1,014.95
including GST
In Stock

10GBase-R SFP+ to 10GBase-R SFP+ Media Converter

Antaira Technologies FCU-5002-SFP+ is a compact fiber to fiber media converter. The FCU-5002-SFP+ is housed in a industrial meta case and conforms to the FCC emission standards. The FCU-5002-SFP+ features two LC SFP connectors capable of 10 gigabit fiber-to-fiber communication. The FCU-5002-SFP+ complies with SFF-8431 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBaseR standards. The front has LED indicators for power and link activity for FO1 and FO2, allowing the user to quickly determine if there is a connection. The major advantage of the SFP-5002-SFP+ is the ability to convert between multi-mode and single-mode fiber mediums.

(FCU-5002-SFP)

  • Supports 10 Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Full Duplex Conversion
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-R
  • LED Indicators for Link and Power Status
  • Supports 3R (Re-amplifying, Re-shaping, Re-timing) Optical Signal Regeneration
  • Fully Compatible with the FCU-RACK16 Series
  • 5-Year Warranty
Warranty 5 Years
Connector LC
IEEE IEEE 802.3ae 10GBaseR, Complies with SFF-8431
Wave length *See SFP Specifications
Fiber 2 x SFP Slot
Typical Distance *See SFP Specifications
Min Tx Power *See SFP Specifications
Max Tx Power *See SFP Specifications
Power DC 5V, 2A
50, 60 Hz
100VAC ~ 240VAC
Sensitivity *See SFP Specifications
LED Power, F/O1, F/O2
Power Consumption DC 4.3W; AC 5.8W
Operating Temperature 0° ~ 50° C
Humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions 71 x 94 x 26 mm (2.80 x 3.70 x 1.02 inches)
Weight 0.6 Kg
Approvals FCC Class A, CE
Link Budget *See SFP Specifications
Storage Temperature -20° ~ 60° C
SKU FCU-5002-SFP
Brand Antaira

Others Also Bought


Temperature Module - 2x Relays & 4 Temp - PS 9-28vdc

Temperature Module - 2x Relays & 4 Temp - PS 9-28vdc

Stocked
SKU: X-DAQ-2R1-4T-I

$212.00
including GST

6% OFF RRP $225.00
10/100/1000TX to 100/1000BASE-X Dual Rate Media Converter w/SFP Slot

10/100/1000TX to 100/1000BASE-X Dual Rate Media Converter w/SFP Slot

SKU: FCU-3002A-SFP-DR

$143.75
including GST

3% OFF RRP $148.78
10/100/1000TX To 1000LX/SX Industrial Media Converter, with SFP Socket

10/100/1000TX To 1000LX/SX Industrial Media Converter, with SFP Socket

SKU: IMC-1000A-SFP

$259.91
including GST

3% OFF RRP $269.00
10/100/1000TX To 1000LX/SX Industrial Media Converter, with SFP Socket, -40 to 75C

10/100/1000TX To 1000LX/SX Industrial Media Converter, with SFP Socket, -40 to 75C

SKU: IMC-1000A-SFP-T

$288.95
including GST

3% OFF RRP $299.06
X-410-E  Web Enabled Controller & Server

X-410-E Web Enabled Controller & Server

Stocked
SKU: X-410-E

$385.00
including GST

4% OFF RRP $399.00
X-420 - Web-Enabled Instrumentation-Grade Data Acquisition

X-420 - Web-Enabled Instrumentation-Grade Data Acquisition

Stocked
SKU: X-420-I

$461.00
including GST

6% OFF RRP $489.00

More From This Category


10GBase-R SFP+ to 10GBase-R SFP+ Media Converter

10GBase-R SFP+ to 10GBase-R SFP+ Media Converter

SKU: FCU-5002-SFP

$1,014.95
including GST

3% OFF RRP $1,050.47