SKU: LMP-1204G-SFP

12-Port Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/8*10/100/1000Tx (30W/Port) + 4*100/1000 SFP Ports

RRP $2,327.87
SAVE $78.72 (3%)
$2,249.15
including GST
In Stock

12-Port Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/8*10/100/1000Tx (30W/Port) + 4*100/1000 SFP Ports

Antaira Technologies’ LMP-1204G-SFP is a 12-port industrial PoE+ managed Ethernet switch that is embedded with 8*10/100/1000Tx Ethernet ports that support IEEE802.3at/af for a maximum of 30W/port, and 4*100/1000Fx SFP fiber ports that support either Single or Multi-Mode modules. The LMP-1204G-SFP is a fully manageable Layer 2 Ethernet switch that is pre-loaded with a user-friendly web management console design. It supports the ring network redundancy function using the market’s open standard ITU-T G.8032 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switch) protocol that has a <50ms network recovery time. The advanced network filtering and security functions, such as, IGMP, VLAN, QoS, SNMP, port lock, RMON, Modbus TCP, and 802.1X/ HTTPS/ SSH/ SSL increase determinism and improve network management for remote SCADA systems or control networks.

The LMP-1204G-SFP is IP30 rated, DIN-rail mountable, and has an operating temperature range of -10°C to 70°C. It also provides high EFT and ESD protection for industrial networking applications, such as, power/utility, water/wastewater, oil/gas/mining, factory automation, security surveillance within transportation, ITS and any other outdoor or harsh environment.

(LMP-1204G-SFP)

  • Supports 8*10/100/1000Tx IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant with 30W/Port, and 4*100/1000Fx SFP Fiber Slots
  • Network Redundancy: STP/RSTP/MSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Supports IPv4/IPv6, and DHCP Option 66/67/82
  • Supports Modbus/TCP Protocol for Device Management and Monitoring
  • Configuration: Web Console, Telnet, CLI Command
  • PoE Ping Alarm Function for PoE Ports Power Recycle
  • IGMP v1/v2 for Multicast Traffic Filtering
  • QoS (IEEE802.1p/1Q), CoS/ToS to Increase Determinism
  • IEEE802.1Q VLAN for Easy Network Planning
  • Enhanced Network Security with IEEE802.1X, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, HTTPS, and SSH/SSL
  • Port Lock Function for Unauthorized Access Based on MAC Address Blocking
  • Auto Warning by Exception through E-mail, Relay Output
  • Operating Temp –STD: -10~70°C
  • 5-Year Warranty
Standards IEEE 802.3 / 802.3u / 802.3x / 802.3ad / 802.3at 
IEEE 802.1d / 802.1w / 802.1s / 802.1Q / 802.1X / 802.1p 
ITU-T G.8032/Y.1344 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switch) Protocol
Warranty 5 Years
Configuration Web Console, Telnet, CLI
Jumbo Frame 9.6K
VLAN 1 ~ 4094
IGMP Up to 256 Groups
Ethernet Port 8*10/100/1000BaseTx (PSE: 30W/Port) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI connection
Fiber Port 4*100/1000 SFP Slot For Fiber
Wavelength Refer to SFP Module
Serial Console 1*RS232 in RJ45 connector with console cable, 115.2Kbps, 8,N,1
Configuration backup 1*USB 2.0
Protection Power line EFT: 2,000VDC; Ethernet ESD: 6,000VDC 
Overload Current, Power Reverse Polarity, CPU Watchdog
Housing Metal IP30 rated / DIN-Rail & Wall-Mount (optional)
Dimensions 54 x 142 x 99 mm
Weight Unit: 2.5 lbs; Shipping: 3.3 lbs
Input Voltage & Connection 48~55VDC Redundant Input / 1 removable 6-contact terminal block
Power Consumption 15 Watts (no PD included); 
215 Watts @24VDC; 255 Watts @48~55VDC
Operating Temperature STD: -10 to 70°C
EMI FCC Class A
EMS IEC61000-4-2,3,4,5,6,8 / IEC61000-6-2,4
Shock/Vibration/Free Fall IEC60068-2-27 / 2-6 / 2-32
Green RoHS Compliant
Certifications FCC, CE, UL 61010-2-201 (Pending)
Protocols IGMPv1/v2, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, Syslog, DHCP Option 66/67/82, SSH/SSL, Modbus/TCP, LLDP, IPv4/IPv6
SKU LMP-1204G-SFP
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


8-Port Industrial PoE+ Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100/1000Tx Ports + 4*100/1000x SFP Slots; EOT -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $1,982.22
10-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch, w/8*10/100/1000Tx (30W/port) + 2*100/1000 SFP Slot
3% OFF RRP $1,561.43
6-Port Industrial PoE+ Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100/1000Tx (30W/Port) + 1*10/100/1000Tx + 1*100/1000 SFP Slot
3% OFF RRP $1,020.41
6-Port Industrial PoE+ Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100/1000Tx (30W/port) + 1*10/100/1000Tx + 1*100/1000 SFP Slot; EOT: - 40 ~ 75C
3% OFF RRP $1,065.50
6-Port Industrial PoE+ Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100/1000Tx (30W/port) + 1*10/100/1000Tx + 1*100/1000 SFP Slot; 12~36VDC
3% OFF RRP $1,134.63
6-Port Industrial PoE+ Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100/1000Tx (30W/port) + 1*10/100/1000Tx + 1*100/1000 SFP Slot; 12~36VDC; EOT: - 40 ~ 75
3% OFF RRP $1,185.72
8-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/8*10/100/1000Tx Gigabit Ports

8-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/8*10/100/1000Tx Gigabit Ports

SKU: LMP-0800G

$1,421.51
including GST

3% OFF RRP $1,471.26
8-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/8*10/100/1000Tx Gigabit Ports; EOT -40~75C.
3% OFF RRP $1,576.46