SKU: SFP-100M-J

SFP-100M-J - 155 Mpbs Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC (*** Juniper Compatible ***)

RRP $33.06
SAVE $1.12 (3%)
$31.94
including GST
In Stock

155 Mpbs Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC (*** Juniper Compatible ***)

The SFP-100M-J is a high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for multimode of 155 Mb/s. It operates on +3.3V power. The module is intended for multimode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm, and complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). Each module consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver optical subassembly, and an electrical subassembly. All of are housed in a metal package and the combination produces a reliable component.

(SFP-100M-J)

 

  • 1310nm LED/FP
  • Data Rate: 155Mbps, NRZ
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Compliance with 100Base-FX of IEEE802.3u Standard
  • Compliance with FDDI PMD Standard
  • Compliance with ATM Standard

 

Interface LC (Multi-Mode)
Data Rate 155Mbps, NRZ
Distance 2 Km
LD Type Wavelength 1310 nm
Warranty 5-years
Sensitivity -32 dBm
Operating Voltage And SD Output 3.3V TTL AC/AC
Dimensions 13.70 x 56.50 x 8.95 mm (0.54 x 2.22 x 0.35 inches)
Output Power -19 ~ 14 dBm
SKU SFP-100M-J
Brand Antaira

Others Also Bought


LNX-1202G-SFP-T -  12-Port Industrial Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/ 10*10/100/1000Tx + 2*100/1000 SFP Slots; EOT: -40 ~ 75C
3% OFF RRP $975.33
LNP-1204G-SFP -  12-Port Industrial PoE+ Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/ 8*10/100/1000Tx (30W/Port) + 4*100/1000 SFP Slots
3% OFF RRP $1,320.98

More From This Category


SFP-100M -  100 Mpbs Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC
3% OFF RRP $33.06
SFP-100M-J -  155 Mpbs Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC (*** Juniper Compatible ***)
3% OFF RRP $33.06
SFP-100M-T -  100 Mpbs Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, -40ºC~85ºC
3% OFF RRP $73.64
SFP-100M-T-H -  155Mpbs Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, -40ºC~85ºC (*** HP Procurve Compatible ***)
3% OFF RRP $73.64
SFP-100M-T-J -  **Juniper Compatible** 155Mpbs Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, -40ºC~85ºC
3% OFF RRP $73.64
SFP-100S20 -  100 Mpbs Fiiber SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 20KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC
3% OFF RRP $33.06
SFP-100S20-H -  **HP Compatible** 155Mpbs Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 20KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC
3% OFF RRP $33.06