SKU: SFP-100S20-J

155Mpbs Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 20KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC (*** Juniper Compatible ***)

RRP $33.06
SAVE $1.12 (3%)
$31.94
including GST
In Stock

155Mpbs Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 20KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC (*** Juniper Compatible ***)

The SFP-100S20-J is a high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for single mode of 155 Mb/s. It operates on +3.3V power supply. The module is intended for Single-mode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm and complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP).

(SFP-100S20-J)

  • 1310nm FP LD
  • Data Rate: 155Mbps, NRZ
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface ( optional )
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Compliance with 100Base-FX of IEEE802.3u Standard
  • Compliance with FDDI PMD Standard
  • Compliance with ATM Standard
Interface LC (Single-Mode)
Data Rate 155Mbps, NRZ
Distance 20 Km
LD Type Wavelength 1310 nm FP
Warranty 5-years
Sensitivity -32 dBm
Operating Voltage And SD Output 3.3V TTL AC/AC
Dimensions 13.70 x 56.50 x 8.95 mm (0.54 x 2.22 x 0.35 inches)
Output Power -15 ~ 8 dBm
SKU SFP-100S20-J
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


100 Mpbs Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC

100 Mpbs Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SKU: SFP-100M

$31.94
including GST

3% OFF RRP $33.06
155 Mpbs Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC (*** Juniper Compatible ***)
3% OFF RRP $33.06
100 Mpbs Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, -40ºC~85ºC

100 Mpbs Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, -40ºC~85ºC

SKU: SFP-100M-T

$71.15
including GST

3% OFF RRP $73.64
155Mpbs Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, -40ºC~85ºC (*** HP Procurve Compatible ***)
3% OFF RRP $73.64
**Juniper Compatible** 155Mpbs Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, -40ºC~85ºC
3% OFF RRP $73.64
100 Mpbs Fiiber SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 20KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC

100 Mpbs Fiiber SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 20KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SKU: SFP-100S20

$31.94
including GST

3% OFF RRP $33.06
**HP Compatible** 155Mpbs Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 20KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC
3% OFF RRP $33.06