SKU: ANT-OM-2409

2.4 - 2.5 GHz Outdoor Omni Antenna 9dBi

$37.00
including GST
In Stock

2.4 - 2.5 GHz Outdoor Omni Antenna 9dBi

Antaira Technologies ANT-OM-2409 is a Omni directional antenna that can cast a brodcasts wifi signal in a 360 degree circumference on the 2.4 GHz frequency. The ANT-OM-2408 is a outdoor, waterproof antenna, constructed out of fiberglass. The 9dBi antenna has a standard female N-type connector that can be connected to most industrial wireless access points, clients, bridge, repeaters or bluetooth device. The ANT-OM-2409 works with IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802g, IEEE 802n. A N-type to SMA conversion cable is available.

(ANT-OM-2409)

SKU ANT-OM-2409
Brand Antaira

Others Also Bought


X-DTS-S12 Submersible Temperature Sensor with 10 ft cable

X-DTS-S12 Submersible Temperature Sensor with 10 ft cable

Stocked
SKU: X-DTS-S12

$47.00
including GST

53% OFF RRP $99.00
8-Port EN50155 Compliant IP67 Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch, w/8*10/100Tx M12 Connector, EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $1,501.32
10/100TX To 100FX SNMP Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector

10/100TX To 100FX SNMP Managed Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector

SKU: FCN-2112SC

$158.27
including GST

3% OFF RRP $163.81
X-310S-I  - 4 Relays & 4 Inputs 4-26vdc & 4 Temp - PS 9-28vdc

X-310S-I - 4 Relays & 4 Inputs 4-26vdc & 4 Temp - PS 9-28vdc

Stocked
SKU: X-310S-I_

$363.00
including GST

3% OFF RRP $375.00

More From This Category


2.4 - 2.5 GHz Outdoor Omni Antenna 8dBi

2.4 - 2.5 GHz Outdoor Omni Antenna 8dBi

SKU: ANT-OM-2408

$37.00
including GST

2.4 - 2.5 GHz Outdoor Omni Antenna 9dBi

2.4 - 2.5 GHz Outdoor Omni Antenna 9dBi

SKU: ANT-OM-2409

$37.00
including GST

2.4 - 2.5 GHz Outdoor Omni Antenna 10dBi

2.4 - 2.5 GHz Outdoor Omni Antenna 10dBi

SKU: ANT-OM-2410

$49.00
including GST

2.4 - 2.5 GHz Outdoor Omni Antenna 12dBi

2.4 - 2.5 GHz Outdoor Omni Antenna 12dBi

SKU: ANT-OM-2412

$58.00
including GST

2.4 - 2.5 GHz Outdoor Omni Antenna 15dBi

2.4 - 2.5 GHz Outdoor Omni Antenna 15dBi

SKU: ANT-OM-2415

$68.00
including GST

5.1 – 5.9 GHz Outdoor Omni Antenna 8dBi

5.1 – 5.9 GHz Outdoor Omni Antenna 8dBi

SKU: ANT-OM-5808

$55.00
including GST

5.1 – 5.9 GHz Outdoor Omni Antenna 10dBi

5.1 – 5.9 GHz Outdoor Omni Antenna 10dBi

SKU: ANT-OM-5810

$73.00
including GST