SKU: LMX-0501G-SFP

5-Port Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100/1000Tx + 1*100/1000 SFP Slot

RRP $834.07
SAVE $28.21 (3%)
$805.86
including GST
In Stock

5-Port Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100/1000Tx + 1*100/1000 SFP Slot

Antaira’s LMX-0501G-SFP series is a 5-port industrial gigabit managed Ethernet switch that is embedded with four gigabit Ethernet ports and one dual rate (100/1000) SFP slots for fiber connection. This series is a fully manageable industrial Ethernet switch pre-loaded with standard Layer 2 network management software, and supports a user friendly web console interface for easy configuration.

The LMX-0501G-SFP series is IP30 rated, DIN-rail mountable, and has two wide operating temperature models for either a standard temperature range ( STD: -10°C to 70°C) or an extended temperature range (EOT: -40°C to 75°C). It also provides high EFT and ESD protection for any industrial networking application within factory automation, ITS, power/utility, water wastewater, and any other outdoor or harsh environment.

(LMX-0501G-SFP)

  • Supports 4*10/100/1000Tx Fast Ethernet Ports and 1*100/1000 SFP Slot
  • Network Redundancy Support: RSTP/MSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Configuration: Web Console, Telnet, CLI Command
  • Supports IGMP v1/v2, up to 256 Groups
  • Supports QoS (IEEE802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c
  • System Warning Setting for Automatic Warning through E-Mail
  • Redundant Power Input Design – 12~48VDC
  • Housing: Metal IP 30 Rated; DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Support
  • Operating Temperature - STD: -10~70C
  • 5-Year Warranty
Standards IEEE 802.3, u, ab, z, x 
IEEE 802.1d, w, s, q, x, ad, p 
ITU-TG.8032 / Y.1344 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switch)
Protocols CSMA/CD,IGMPv1/v2,SNMPv1/v2,TFTP,SNTP,SMTP,RARP, Syslog
Configuration Web Console, Telnet, CLI
Transfer Rate 14,880pps for 10Base-T Ethernet port
148,8800pps for 100Base-T Fast Ethernet port
1,488,000pps for Gigabit Ethernet Port
Jumbo Frame 9.6K
VLAN 0 ~ 4094
IGMP Up to 256 Groups
Ethernet Port 4*10/100/1000BaseTx auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Port 1* 100/1000 SFP Slot
Configuration backup 1*USB 2.0
Overload Current Protection Present
Reverse Polarity Power Protection Present
Housing Metal IP30 rated
Dimensions 46 x 142 x 99 mm
Weight Unit: 1.5 lbs. 
Shipping: 2.3 lbs.
Mounting DIN-Rail; Wall-mount (optional)
Input Voltage & Connection 12~48VDC Redundant Input w/ 1 removable 6-contact terminal block
Power Consumption 10 Watts
Operating Temperature STD: -10° to 70° C
Free Fall / Shock / Vibration IEC60068-2-32 / 2-27 / 2-6
Certifications FCC, CE, UL508 (Pending)
Warranty 5 Years
SKU LMX-0501G-SFP
Brand Antaira

Others Also Bought


CAMSWITCH 8 Mobile (powered via 12V DC or 24V DC)

CAMSWITCH 8 Mobile (powered via 12V DC or 24V DC)

Stocked
SKU: VCS-8P1-MOB

$589.00
including GST

2% OFF RRP $599.00
10-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch, w/8*10/100/1000Tx (30W/port) + 2*100/1000 SFP Slot
3% OFF RRP $1,561.43
Pair of Bluetooth to RS-232 Converters, Perfect for Cable Replacement, Class 1 (Power Adapters and 1 Gender Changer Included)

Pair of Bluetooth to RS-232 Converters, Perfect for Cable Replacement, Class 1 (Power Adapters and 1

Stocks in 14-21 Days
SKU: BTS-1000A-2

$200.38
including GST

3% OFF RRP $207.39
10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC Connector

10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC Connector

SKU: FCU-2802SC

$143.75
including GST

3% OFF RRP $148.78

More From This Category


18-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch, w/16*10/100Tx + 2*GigE Combo Ports; EOT: -40~80C
3% OFF RRP $1,351.04
5-Port Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100/1000Tx + 1*100/1000 SFP Slot
3% OFF RRP $834.07
5-Port Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100/1000Tx + 1*100/1000 SFP Slot; EOT -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $885.16
6-Port Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch, w/5*10/100/1000Tx + 1*100/1000 SFP Slot
3% OFF RRP $855.10
6-Port Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch, w/5*10/100/1000Tx + 1*100/1000 SFP Slot; EOT -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $900.19
8-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100/1000Tx + 4*SFP Slots

8-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100/1000Tx + 4*SFP Slots

SKU: LNX-804GN

$1,160.15
including GST

3% OFF RRP $1,200.75
8-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100/1000Tx + 4*SFP Slots ; EOT: -40~80C
3% OFF RRP $1,501.32
10-Port Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch w/8*10/100Tx + 2*Gigabit Combo Ports (2*10/100/1000Tx RJ45, or 2*100/1000 SFP Slots)
3% OFF RRP $1,200.75