SKU: LMP-0501-ST-M-24

5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Multi-Mode 2Km, ST Connector, 12~36VDC

RRP $1,239.83
SAVE $41.93 (3%)
$1,197.90
including GST
In Stock

5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Multi-Mode 2Km, ST Connector, 12~36VDC

Antaira’s LMP-0501-24 series is a 5-port industrial PoE+ managed Ethernet switch that is embedded with 4*10/100Tx Ethernet ports that support IEEE802.3at/af for a maximum of 30 watts per port, and 1*100Fx (SC or ST connector) fiber port with optional versions for multi-mode (2Km) and single-mode (30Km).

The LMP-0501-24 series is a fully manageable industrial Ethernet switch with a pre-loaded Layer 2 network management web console that supports a low voltage redundant power input range from 12~36VDC with a voltage booster. This product series is IP30 rated, DIN-rail mountable, and has two wide operating temperature models for either a standard temperature range ( STD: -10°C to 70°C) or an extended temperature range (EOT: -40°C to 75°C). It also provides high EFT and ESD protection for any industrial networking application within factory automation, ITS, power/utility, water wastewater, and any other outdoor or harsh environment.

(LMP-0501-ST-M-24)

  • Supports 4*10/100Tx IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant with 30W/Port, and 1*100Fx (ST) Fiber Port
  • Fiber Supports: Multi-Mode in 2Km
  • Network Redundancy Support: RSTP/MSTP, and TG.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Configuration: Web Console, Telnet, CLI Command
  • Supports IGMP v1/v2, up to 256 Groups
  • Supports QoS (IEEE802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c
  • PoE Ping Alarm Function for PoE Ports Power Recycle
  • System Warning Setting for Automatic Warning through E-Mail
  • Redundant Power Input: 12~36VDC (Voltage Booster)
  • Housing: Metal IP30 Rated; DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Support
  • Operating Temperature - STD: -10~70C
  • 5-Year Warranty
Standards IEEE 802.3, u, x, at/af 
IEEE 802.1d, w, s, q, x, ad, p 
ITU-TG.8032 / Y.1344 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switch)
Protocols CSMA/CD,IGMPv1/v2,SNMPv1/v2,TFTP,SNTP,SMTP,RARP, Syslog
Transfer Rate 14,880pps for 10Base-T Ethernet port 
148,8800pps for 100Base-T Fast Ethernet port
VLAN 0 ~ 4094
IGMP Up to 256 Groups
Ethernet Port 4*10/100BaseTx (PSE: 30W max. per port) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Port 1*100Fx (ST type connector) 
Multi-mode 2Km
Wavelength 1310nm (Multi or Single Mode)
Poe Pin Assignment V+, V+, V-, V-, for pin 1, 2, 3, 6 (Endspan, MDI Alternative A)
Configuration backup 1*USB 2.0
Overload Current Protection Present
Reverse Polarity Power Protection Present
Housing Metal IP30 rated
Dimensions 46 x 142 x 99 mm
Weight Unit: 1.5 lbs 
Shipping: 2.3 lbs
Mounting DIN-Rail; Wall-mount (optional)
Input Voltage & Connection 12~36VDC Redundant Input w/ 1 removable 6-contact terminal block
PoE Power Output 30W per port (Max)
Power Consumption 10 Watts (no PD included) 
145 Watts @ 12~36VDC
Operating Temperature STD: -10° to 70° C
Free Fall / Shock / Vibration IEC60068-2-32 / 2-27 / 2-6
Certifications FCC, CE, UL508 (Pending)
Warranty 5 Years
SKU LMP-0501-ST-M-24
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switches w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Multi-Mode 2Km
3% OFF RRP $1,059.49
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switches w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Multi-Mode 2Km, EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $1,119.60
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switches w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Multi-Mode 2Km, 12~36VDC
3% OFF RRP $1,239.83
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switches w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Multi-Mode 2Km, 12~36VDC; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $1,290.92
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Single-Mode 30Km
3% OFF RRP $1,095.56
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Single-Mode 30Km; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $1,155.67
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Single-Mode 30Km, 12~36VDC
3% OFF RRP $1,269.88
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Single-Mode 30Km, 12~36VDC; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $1,330.00