SKU: LNP-0501-ST-M-T

5-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100TX (30W/Port) + 1*100Fx Multi-mode 2Km, ST Connector; EOT: -40~75C

RRP $449.34
SAVE $15.19 (3%)
$434.15
including GST
In Stock

5-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100TX (30W/Port) + 1*100Fx Multi-mode 2Km, ST Connector; EOT: -40~75C

Antaira Technologies’ LNP-0501 series is an industrial PoE+ unmanaged Ethernet switch featuring 4*10/100Tx Fast Ethernet RJ45 ports and 1*100Fx fiber port with SC or ST type connectors and an option for multi-mode (2Km) or single-mode (30Km). Each Ethernet port supports an IEEE 802.3at high power PoE+ output up to 30W per port, making it ideal for applications that demand a PoE power source. 

The LNP-0501 series is IP30 rated and DIN-rail mountable. There are also two wide operating temperature models for either a standard temperature range (STD: -10°C to 70°C) or an extended temperature range (EOT: -40°C to 75°C). It also provides Ethernet connectivity with PoE functions and a fiber connection for outdoor or harsh industrial automation application environments, such as, security surveillance, ITS-traffic monitoring systems, oil/gas and mining, facility management for power/utility, water wastewater treatment plants, and lastly, automated production lines in factory automation.

(LNP-0501-ST-M-T)

  • Network broadcast storm protection
  • 4-Port IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE+ Function with 30W/Port
  • 1-Port 100Fx SC/ST type connector (Multi / Single mode)
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • 2K MAC Address Table
  • Surge Protection: 2,000 VDC support
  • ESD Protection: 6,000 VDC support
  • Redundant Power Input Design – 48~55VDC
  • Built-in 1 relay output for Port Break Alarm
  • IP30 Rugged Aluminum Case Design
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount support
  • Operating Temperature range - STD: -10° to 70° C, EOT: -40° to 75° C
  • 5-Year Warranty
SKU LNP-0501-ST-M-T
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


7-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/5*10/100Tx + 2*100/1000 SFP Slot; EOT: -40 ~ 75C
3% OFF RRP $404.26
5-Port 10/100TX Slim Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

5-Port 10/100TX Slim Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

SKU: LNX-500A

$129.23
including GST

3% OFF RRP $133.75
5-Port 10/100TX Slim Industrial Ethernet Switch, Extended Operating Temperature (-40°C ~ 80°C)
3% OFF RRP $163.81
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/1*100Fx (SC) Multi-Mode 2Km

5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/1*100Fx (SC) Multi-Mode 2Km

SKU: LNX-0501-M

$245.39
including GST

3% OFF RRP $253.98
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx + 1*100Fx (SC) Multi-Mode 2Km; EOT (-40 to 75C)
3% OFF RRP $299.06
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx + 1*100Fx (SC) Single-mode 30Km
3% OFF RRP $344.15
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx + 1*100Fx (SC) Single-Mode 30Km; EOT: -40 to 75C
3% OFF RRP $374.20
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx + 1*100Fx (ST) Multi-mode 2Km
3% OFF RRP $253.98