SKU: LNX-0501-ST-M

5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx + 1*100Fx (ST) Multi-mode 2Km

RRP $253.98
SAVE $8.59 (3%)
$245.39
including GST
In Stock

5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx + 1*100Fx (ST) Multi-mode 2Km

Antaira’s LNX-0501 series switches are smart 5-port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switches supporting 4-Port 10/100Tx Fast Ethernet and 1-Port 100Fx of SC or ST type connector and support Multi-mode in 2Km, or Single-mode in 30Km.

The LNX-0501 series switches support 12~48VDC power inputs. This series of switches offers an Extended Operating Temperature model (w/-T) which supports -40°C ~ 75°C. It supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100BTx, full or half duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto sensing to provide an economical solution for the Industrial Ethernet Network.

In addition, the Network Broadcast Storm Protection and built-in relay warning function alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur.

(LNX-0501-ST-M)

  • Network broadcast storm protection
  • 4-Port 10/100Tx Fast Ethernet
  • 1-Port 100Fx ST type connector (Multi-mode)
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • 2K MAC Address Table
  • Surge Protection: 2,000 VDC support
  • ESD Protection: 6,000 VDC support
  • Redundant Power Input Design – 12~48VDC
  • Built-in 1 relay output for Port Break Alarm
  • IP30 Rugged Aluminum Case Design
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount support
  • Operating Temperature range: -10° to 70° C
  • 5-Year Warranty
Standards IEEE 802.3 10BaseT Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back-Pressure
Processing Type Store and Forward
Technology Protocol CSMA/CD
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Switching Architecture Back-Plane (Switching Fabric): 1.0Gbps
Packet Throughput Ability (Full-Duplex): 1.488Mpps @ 64bytes
Transfer Rate 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
MAC Table Size 2K
RJ45 Ports 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
4*10/100Tx
Fiber Port 1*100Fx ST type connector
Multi-mode (2Km) - 50/125um ~ 62.5/125um
Wavelength 1310nm (Multi-mode)
Input Voltage 12~48VDC, Redundant Input
Overload Current Protection Slow-Blown Fuse
Connection 1 removable 4-contact terminal block
Reverse Polarity Protection Yes
Power Consumption 6.5 Watts
Housing Metal, IP30 protection
Dimensions 30 x 142 x 99 mm (1.18 x 5.59 x 3.90 in.)
Weight Unit Weight: 1.1 lbs. Shipping Weight: 1.45 lbs
Mounting DIN-Rail mounting, wall mounting (optional)
Operating Temperature STD: -10° to 70° C (14° to 158° F)
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95%, (non-condensing)
EMI FCC Class A
EMS EN6100-4-2; EN6100-4-3; EN6100-4-4; EN6100-4-5; EN6100-4-6; EN6100-4-8
EN6100-6-2; EN6100-6-4
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Shock IEC60068-2-27
Vibration IEC60068-2-6
Green RoHS Compliant
Certifications FCC, CE, UL508 
Warranty 5 Years
SKU LNX-0501-ST-M
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


7-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/5*10/100Tx + 2*100/1000 SFP Slot; EOT: -40 ~ 75C
3% OFF RRP $404.26
5-Port 10/100TX Slim Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

5-Port 10/100TX Slim Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

SKU: LNX-500A

$129.23
including GST

3% OFF RRP $133.75
5-Port 10/100TX Slim Industrial Ethernet Switch, Extended Operating Temperature (-40°C ~ 80°C)
3% OFF RRP $163.81
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/1*100Fx (SC) Multi-Mode 2Km

5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/1*100Fx (SC) Multi-Mode 2Km

SKU: LNX-0501-M

$245.39
including GST

3% OFF RRP $253.98
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx + 1*100Fx (SC) Multi-Mode 2Km; EOT (-40 to 75C)
3% OFF RRP $299.06
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx + 1*100Fx (SC) Single-mode 30Km
3% OFF RRP $344.15
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx + 1*100Fx (SC) Single-Mode 30Km; EOT: -40 to 75C
3% OFF RRP $374.20
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx + 1*100Fx (ST) Multi-mode 2Km
3% OFF RRP $253.98