SKU: LMX-0602-M-T

6-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx + 2*100Fx Multi-mode 2Km; EOT: -40~75C

RRP $879.15
SAVE $29.73 (3%)
$849.42
including GST
In Stock

6-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx + 2*100Fx Multi-mode 2Km; EOT: -40~75C

Antaira’s LMX-0602-M-T is a 6-port industrial managed Ethernet switch that is embedded with 4*10/100Tx fast Ethernet ports and 2*100Fx SC fiber connectors with multi-mode 2Km support. It is a Layer 2 full manageable Ethernet switch pre-loaded with user friendly web management console design. It supports Ring Network Redundancy function with market open standard ITU-T G.8032 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switch) protocol <50ms network recovery time. The advanced network Filtering and Security functions, IGMP, VLAN, QoS, SNMP, Port lock, RMON, ModbusTCP, and 802.1X/HTTPS/SSH/SSL increase determinism and improve network management for remote SCADA systems or control network. The LMX-0602-M-T is a high performance industrial managed Ethernet switch with a compact size, IP30 rating, DIN-rail or wall mounting design, and extended operating temperature range from -40°C to 75°C. It provides high EFT and ESD protection for any industrial networking applications within Power/Utility, Water Wastewater, Oil/Gas/Mining, Factory Automation, ITS-Transportation, Security Surveillance and any other outdoor or harsh environment.

(LMX-0602-M-T)

  • 4*10/100Tx RJ45 Ports and 2*100Fx SC Fiber Ports with Multi-Mode 2Km
  • Supports Network Redundancy: STP/RSTP/MSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Supports IPv4/IPv6, and DHCP Option 66/67/82
  • Supports Modbus/TCP Protocol for Device Management and Monitoring
  • Configuration: Web Console, Telnet, CLI Command
  • IGMP v1/v2 for Multicast Traffic Filtering
  • QoS (IEEE802.1p/1Q), CoS/ToS to Increase Determinism
  • IEEE802.1Q VLAN for Easy Network Planning
  • Enhanced Network Security with IEEE802.1X, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, HTTPS, and SSH/SSL
  • Port Lock Function for Unauthorized Access Based on MAC Address Blocking
  • Auto Warning by Exception through E-mail, Relay Output
  • Support RMON Function for Efficient Network Monitoring
  • Support Port Mirroring for Online Diagnostic
  • Extended Operating Temperature: -40°C to 75°C
  • 5-Year Warranty
Standards IEEE 802.3 / 802.3u / 802.3x / 802.3ad, 
IEEE 802.1d / 802.1w / 802.1s / 802.1Q / 802.1X / 802.1p 
ITU-T G.8032/Y.1344 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switch) Protocol
Protocols IGMPv1/v2, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, Syslog, DHCP Option 66/67/82, SSH/SSL, Modbus/TCP, LLDP, IPv4/IPv6
Switching Architecture Back-Plane (Switching Fabric): 10.0Gbps
Configuration Web Console, Telnet, CLI
VLAN 1 ~ 4094
IGMP Up to 256 Groups
Ethernet Port 4*10/100BaseTx auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Port 2*100Fx (SC); Multi-mode 2Km
Wavelength 1310nm
Serial Console 1*RS232 in RJ45 connector with console cable, 115.2Kbps, 8,N,1
Configuration backup 1*USB 2.0
Protection Power line EFT: 2,000VDC; Ethernet ESD: 6,000VDC 
Overload Current, Power Reverse Polarity, CPU Watchdog
Housing / Mounting Metal IP30 rated / DIN-Rail & Wall-Mount (optional)
Dimensions 54 x 142 x 99 mm
Weight Unit: 1.9lbs.; Shipping: 2.7 lbs.
Input Voltage & Connection 12~48VDC Redundant Input / 1 removable 6-contact terminal block
Power Consumption 10 Watts
Operating Temperature -40 to 75°C
EMI FCC Class A
EMS IEC61000-4-2,3,4,5,6,8 / IEC61000-6-2,4
Shock/Vibration/Free Fall IEC60068-2-27 / 2-6 / 2-32
Green RoHS Compliant
Certifications FCC, CE, UL 508 (Pending)
Warranty 5 Years
SKU LMX-0602-M-T
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches w/5*10/100Tx

5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches w/5*10/100Tx

SKU: LMX-0500

$588.06
including GST

3% OFF RRP $608.64
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Multi-Mode

5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Multi-Mode

SKU: LNX-501WM

$579.35
including GST

3% OFF RRP $599.63
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Multi-Mode, EOT (-40°C ~ 80°C)
3% OFF RRP $734.88
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port (ST Connector), Multi-Mode
3% OFF RRP $599.63
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port (ST Connector), Multi-Mode, EOT (-40°C ~ 80°C)
3% OFF RRP $734.88
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Single-Mode 30KM

5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Single-Mode 30KM

SKU: LNX-501WS3

$695.51
including GST

3% OFF RRP $719.85
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Single-Mode 30KM, EOT (-40°C ~ 80°C)
3% OFF RRP $855.10
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 WDM-A Fiber Single Strand Port, Single Mode 20 KM
3% OFF RRP $734.88