SKU: LMX-0600-T

6-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches w/6*10/100Tx; EOT: -40~75C

RRP $749.91
SAVE $25.36 (3%)
$724.55
including GST
In Stock

6-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches w/6*10/100Tx; EOT: -40~75C

Antaira's LMX-0600 series is a 6-port industrial managed Ethernet switch that is embedded with 6*10/100Tx fast Ethernet ports. This series is a fully manageable industrial Ethernet switch pre-loaded with standard Layer 2 network management software, and supports a user friendly web console interface for easy configuration.

The LMX-0600 series is IP30 rated, DIN-rail mountable, and has two wide operating temperature models for either a standard temperature range ( STD: -10°C to 70°C) or an extended temperature range (EOT: -40°C to 75°C). It also provides high EFT and ESD protection for any industrial networking application within factory automation, ITS, power/utility, water wastewater, and any other outdoor or harsh environment.

(LMX-0600-T)

  • Supports 6*10/100Tx Fast Ethernet Ports
  • Network Redundancy support: RSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Configuration: Web Console, Telnet, CLI Command
  • Supports IGMP v1/v2, up to 256 Groups
  • Supports QoS (IEEE802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c
  • System Warning Setting for Automatic Warning through E-Mail
  • Redundant Power Input Design – 12~48VDC
  • Housing: Metal IP 30 Rated; DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Support
  • Operating Temperature - EOT: -40 to 75C
  • 5-Year Warranty
Standards IEEE 802.3, u, x 
IEEE 802.1d, w, s, q, x, ad, p 
ITU-TG.8032 / Y.1344 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switch)
Protocols CSMA/CD,IGMPv1/v2,SNMPv1/v2,TFTP,SNTP,SMTP,RARP, Syslog
Configuration Web Console, Telnet, CLI
Transfer Rate 14,880pps for 10Base-T Ethernet port
148,8800pps for 100Base-T Fast Ethernet port
VLAN 0 ~ 4094
IGMP Up to 256 Groups
Ethernet Port 6*10/100BaseTx, auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Configuration backup 1*USB 2.0
Overload Current Protection Present
Reverse Polarity Power Protection Present
Housing Metal IP30 rated
Dimensions 46 x 142 x 99 mm
Weight Unit: 1.3 lbs.
Shipping: 2.2 lbs.
Mounting DIN-Rail; Wall-mount (optional)
Input Voltage & Connection 12~48VDC Redundant Input w/ 1 removable 6-contact terminal block
Power Consumption 10 Watts
Operating Temperature EOT: -40° to 75° C
Free Fall / Shock / Vibration IEC60068-2-32 / 2-27 / 2-6
Certifications FCC, CE, UL, UL508 (Pending)
Warranty 5 Years
SKU LMX-0600-T
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches w/5*10/100Tx

5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches w/5*10/100Tx

SKU: LMX-0500

$588.06
including GST

3% OFF RRP $608.64
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Multi-Mode

5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Multi-Mode

SKU: LNX-501WM

$579.35
including GST

3% OFF RRP $599.63
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Multi-Mode, EOT (-40°C ~ 80°C)
3% OFF RRP $734.88
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port (ST Connector), Multi-Mode
3% OFF RRP $599.63
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port (ST Connector), Multi-Mode, EOT (-40°C ~ 80°C)
3% OFF RRP $734.88
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Single-Mode 30KM

5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Single-Mode 30KM

SKU: LNX-501WS3

$695.51
including GST

3% OFF RRP $719.85
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Single-Mode 30KM, EOT (-40°C ~ 80°C)
3% OFF RRP $855.10
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 WDM-A Fiber Single Strand Port, Single Mode 20 KM
3% OFF RRP $734.88