SKU: LMP-0600

6-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switches, with 4*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 2*10/100Tx

RRP $900.19
SAVE $30.44 (3%)
$869.75
including GST
In Stock

6-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switches, with 4*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 2*10/100Tx

Antaira’s LMP-0600 series is a 6-port industrial PoE+ managed Ethernet switch that is IEEE 802.3at complaint and is embedded with 4*10/100Tx Ethernet ports that support IEEE802.3at/af for a maximum of 30 watts per port, and 2*10/100Tx Fast Ethernet ports. 

The LMP-0600 series is a fully manageable industrial Ethernet switch that supports the standard Layer 2 Ethernet configurable settings with a pre-loaded web console. This product series is IP30 rated and DIN-rail mountable and provides operating temperature range models in STD: -10°C to 70°C, and EOT: -40°C to 75°C. It also provides a high EFT and ESD protection for any industrial networking application in factory automation, ITS, power/utility, water wastewater treatment plants, or any outdoor or harsh environment.

(LMP-0600)

  • Supports 4*10/100Tx IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant with 30W/Port, and 2*10/100Tx Fast Ethernet Ports
  • Network Redundancy Support: RSTP/MSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Configuration: Web Console, Serial, CLI Command
  • Supports IGMP v1/v2, up to 256 Groups
  • Supports QoS (IEEE802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c
  • PoE Ping Alarm Function for PoE Ports Power Recycle
  • System Warning Setting for Automatic Warning through E- Mail
  • Redundant Power Input Design - 48~55VDC
  • Housing: Metal IP 30 rated; DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Support
  • Operating Temperature - STD: -10~70C
  • 5-Year Warranty
Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, 802.3u 10/100Base-T Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control for Full Duplex, 802.3af PoE, 802.3at PoE+
IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol, 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
ITU-TG.8032 / Y.1344 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switch)
IEEE 802.1q Virtual LANs (VLAN), 802.1x Port based Network Control, Authentication
IEEE 802.1ad Stacked VLAN, Q-in-Q, 802.1p QoS/CoS Protocol for Traffic Prioritization
Management Protocol CSMA/CD,IGMPv1/v2,SNMPv1/v2,TFTP,SNTP,SMTP,RARP, Syslog
VLAN 0 ~ 4094
IGMP Up to 256 Groups
Ethernet Port 6*10/100Tx (4*PSE 30W/Port) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Poe Pin Assignment V+, V+, V-, V-, for pin 1, 2, 3, 6 (Endspan, MDI-X Alternative A)
Serial Console 1*RS232 in RJ45 connector with console cable, 115.2Kbps, 8,N,1
Configuration backup 1*USB 2.0 Port
Protection Overload Current & Power Reverse Polarity
Housing / Mounting Metal IP30 rated / DIN-Rail & Wall-mount (optional)
Dimensions 46 x 142 x 99 mm
Weight Unit: 1.5 lbs; Shipping: 2.3 lbs
Input Voltage & Connection 48~55VDC Redundant Input / 1 removable 6-contact terminal block
PoE Power Output 25W @ 48VDC (per PoE port); 30W @ 51~55VDC (per PoE port)
Power Consumption 10 Watts (no PD included); 130 Watts (Fully loaded)
Operating Temperature -10 to 70C
Storage Temperature -40 to 85C
Humidity 5 to 95%, (non-condensing)
Free Fall / Shock / Vibration IEC60068-2-32 / IEC60068-2-27 / IEC60068-2-6
Green RoHS Compliant
Certifications FCC, CE, UL, UL508 (Pending)
Warranty 5 Years
Ring Redundancy ITU-TG.8032 - ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switch) <50ms
SKU LMP-0600
Brand Antaira

Others Also Bought


6-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switches w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 2*100Fx Multi-Mode 2Km, 12~36VDC; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $1,390.11

More From This Category


5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switches w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Multi-Mode 2Km
3% OFF RRP $1,059.49
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switches w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Multi-Mode 2Km, EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $1,119.60
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switches w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Multi-Mode 2Km, 12~36VDC
3% OFF RRP $1,239.83
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switches w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Multi-Mode 2Km, 12~36VDC; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $1,290.92
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Single-Mode 30Km
3% OFF RRP $1,095.56
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Single-Mode 30Km; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $1,155.67
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Single-Mode 30Km, 12~36VDC
3% OFF RRP $1,269.88
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Single-Mode 30Km, 12~36VDC; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $1,330.00