SKU: LMP-0602-M-24

6-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switches w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 2*100Fx Multi-Mode 2Km, 12~36VDC

RRP $1,366.06
SAVE $46.19 (3%)
$1,319.87
including GST
In Stock

6-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switches w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 2*100Fx Multi-Mode 2Km, 12~36VDC

Antaira’s LMP-0602-24 series is a 6-port industrial PoE+ managed Ethernet switch that is embedded with 4*10/100Tx Ethernet ports that support IEEE802.3at/af for a maximum of 30 watts per port, and 2*100Fx (SC or ST connector) fiber ports with optional versions for multi-mode (2Km) and single-mode (30Km).

LMP-0602-24 series is a fully manageable industrial Ethernet switch with pre-loaded Layer 2 network management web console, and it supports a low voltage redundant power input range in 12~36VDC with a voltage booster. This product series is IP30 rated and DIN-rail mountable and provides wide operating temperature range models in STD: -10°C to 70°C and EOT: -40°C to 75°C. It also provides a high EFT and ESD protection for any industrial networking application in factory automation, ITS, power/utility, water wastewater treatment plants, and any outdoor or harsh environment.

(LMP-0602-M-24)

  • Supports 4*10/100Tx IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant with 30W/Port, and 2*100Fx (SC) Fiber Ports
  • Fiber Supports: Multi-Mode in 2Km
  • Network Redundancy Support: RSTP/MSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Configuration: Web Console, Serial, CLI Command
  • Supports IGMP v1/v2, up to 256 Groups
  • Supports QoS (IEEE802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c
  • PoE Ping Alarm Function for PoE Ports Power Recycle
  • System Warning Setting for Automatic Warning through E-Mail
  • Redundant Power Input Design – 12~36VDC (Voltage Booster)
  • Housing: Metal IP 30 Rated; DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Support
  • Operating Temperature - STD: -10~70C
  • 5-Year Warranty
SKU LMP-0602-M-24
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switches w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Multi-Mode 2Km
3% OFF RRP $1,059.49
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switches w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Multi-Mode 2Km, EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $1,119.60
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switches w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Multi-Mode 2Km, 12~36VDC
3% OFF RRP $1,239.83
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switches w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Multi-Mode 2Km, 12~36VDC; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $1,290.92
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Single-Mode 30Km
3% OFF RRP $1,095.56
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Single-Mode 30Km; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $1,155.67
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Single-Mode 30Km, 12~36VDC
3% OFF RRP $1,269.88
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx Single-Mode 30Km, 12~36VDC; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $1,330.00