SKU: LNP-0602-M-T

6-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), 2*100Fx Multi-mode 2Km; EOT: -40~75C

RRP $533.50
SAVE $18.04 (3%)
$515.46
including GST
In Stock

6-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), 2*100Fx Multi-mode 2Km; EOT: -40~75C

Antaira’s LNP-0602 series switch is a smart 6-port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch that supports IEEE-802.3at (Power-over-Ethernet Plus) on ports 1 to 4. It comes with 2 x 100Fx ports with SC or ST type connectors and supports Multi-mode in 2Km, or Single-mode in 30Km. The LNP-0602 series switch supplies a power source up to 30 watts/per port @ 51~55VDC output; with 48~55VDC power input support. This series offers an Extended Operating Temperature model (w/-T) that supports -40°C ~ 75°C. It also supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100BTx, full or half duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto sensing to provide an economical solution for the Industrial Ethernet Network. In addition, the Network Broadcast Storm Protection and built-in relay warning function alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur.

(LNP-0602-M-T)

  • Network broadcast storm protection
  • 4-Ports IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE+ Function with 30W/Port
  • 2-Ports 100Fx SC/ST type connector (Multi / Single mode)
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • 2K MAC Address Table
  • Surge Protection: 2,000 VDC support
  • ESD Protection: 6,000 VDC support
  • Redundant Power Input Design – 48~55VDC
  • Built-in 1 relay output for Port Break Alarm
  • IP30 Rugged Aluminum Case Design
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount support
  • Operating Temperature range - STD: -10° to 70° C, EOT: -40° to 75° C
  • 5-Year Warranty
Standards IEEE 802.3 10BaseT Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back-Pressure
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet
Processing Type Store and Forward
Technology Protocol CSMA/CD
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Switching Architecture Back-Plane (Switching Fabric): 1.0Gbps
Packet Throughput Ability (Full-Duplex): 1.488Mpps @ 64bytes
Transfer Rate 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
MAC Table Size 2K
RJ45 Ports 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
4*10/100Tx (PoE+) + 1*10/100Tx
PoE Pin Out V+, V+, V-, V-, for pin 1, 2, 3, 6 (Endspan, MDI-X Alternative A)
Fiber Port 2*100Fx SC type connector
Multi-mode (2Km) - 50/125um ~ 62.5/125um
Wavelength 1310nm (Multi-mode)
Input Voltage 48~55VDC, Redundant Input
Overload Current Protection Slow-Blown Fuse
Connection 1 removable 4-contact terminal block
Reverse Polarity Protection Yes
PoE Power Output 25W @ 48VDC (per PoE port); 30W @ 51~55VDC (per PoE port)
Power Consumption 110 Watts @ 48VDC; 130 Watts @ 51~55VDC
Housing Metal, IP30 protection
Dimensions 30 x 142 x 99 mm (1.18 x 5.59 x 3.90 in.)
Weight Unit Weight: 1.1 lbs. Shipping Weight: 1.45 lbs
Mounting DIN-Rail mounting, wall mounting (optional)
Operating Temperature EOT: -40° to 75° C (-40° to 167° F)
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95%, (non-condensing)
EMI FCC Class A
EMS EN6100-4-2; EN6100-4-3; EN6100-4-4; EN6100-4-5; EN6100-4-6; EN6100-4-8
EN6100-6-2; EN6100-6-4
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Shock IEC60068-2-27
Vibration IEC60068-2-6
Green RoHS Compliant
Certifications FCC, CE, UL508
Warranty 5 Years
SKU LNP-0602-M-T
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


7-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/5*10/100Tx + 2*100/1000 SFP Slot; EOT: -40 ~ 75C
3% OFF RRP $404.26
5-Port 10/100TX Slim Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

5-Port 10/100TX Slim Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

SKU: LNX-500A

$129.23
including GST

3% OFF RRP $133.75
5-Port 10/100TX Slim Industrial Ethernet Switch, Extended Operating Temperature (-40°C ~ 80°C)
3% OFF RRP $163.81
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/1*100Fx (SC) Multi-Mode 2Km

5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/1*100Fx (SC) Multi-Mode 2Km

SKU: LNX-0501-M

$245.39
including GST

3% OFF RRP $253.98
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx + 1*100Fx (SC) Multi-Mode 2Km; EOT (-40 to 75C)
3% OFF RRP $299.06
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx + 1*100Fx (SC) Single-mode 30Km
3% OFF RRP $344.15
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx + 1*100Fx (SC) Single-Mode 30Km; EOT: -40 to 75C
3% OFF RRP $374.20
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx + 1*100Fx (ST) Multi-mode 2Km
3% OFF RRP $253.98