SKU: LNP-0802-M-24

8-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/6*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 2*100Fx (SC) Multi-mode 2Km, 12VDC-36VDC

RRP $788.98
SAVE $26.68 (3%)
$762.30
including GST
In Stock

8-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/6*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 2*100Fx (SC) Multi-mode 2Km, 12VDC-36VDC

Antaira’s LNP-0802-24 series switch is a smart 8-port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch that supports IEEE-802.3at (Power-over-Ethernet Plus) on ports 1 to 6. The switch comes with 2 x 100Fx ports with SC or ST type connectors and supports Multi-mode in 2Km, or Single-mode in 30Km. The LNP-0802-24 series switch supports a dual power input having a low voltage range (12~36VDC) and a built-in voltage booster, allowing the unit to give a full 48VDC PoE power for any mobile PoE application or any low voltage power sourcing environment. The LNP-0802-24 series provides up to 30 watts of power per port. This switch can be used to power IEEE 802.3af or 802.3at compliant power devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring, and supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100BTx, full or half duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto sensing to provide an economical solution for the Industrial Ethernet Network. In addition, the Network Broadcast Storm Protection and built-in relay warning function alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur.

(LNP-0802-M-24)

 

  • Network broadcast storm protection
  • 6-Port IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE+ Function with 30W/Port
  • 2-Port 100Fx SC type connector with Multi-Mode
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • 2K MAC Address Table
  • Surge Protection: 2,000 VDC support
  • ESD Protection: 6,000 VDC support
  • Redundant Power Input Design – 12~36VDC
  • Built-in 1 relay output for Port Break Alarm
  • IP30 Rugged Aluminum Case Design
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount support
  • Operating Temperature range - STD: -10° to 70° C, EOT: -40° to 75° C
  • 5-Year Warranty

 

Standards IEEE 802.3 10BaseT Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back-Pressure
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet
Processing Type Store and Forward
Technology Protocol CSMA/CD
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Switching Architecture Back-Plane (Switching Fabric): 1.0Gbps
Packet Throughout Ability (Full-Duplex): 1.488 Mpps @64bytes
Transfer Rate 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
MAC Table Size 2K
RJ45 Ports 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
6*10/100Tx (PoE+)
PoE Pin Out V+, V+, V-, V-, for pin 1, 2, 3, 6 (Endspan, MDI-X Alternative A)
Fiber Port 2*100Fx SC type connector 
Multi-mode (2Km) - 50/125um ~ 62.5/125um
Wavelength 1310nm (Multi-mode)
Input Voltage 12~36VDC, Redundant Input
Overload Current Protection Slow-Blown Fuse
Connection 1 removable 4-contact terminal block
Reverse Polarity Protection Yes
PoE Power Output 30W @ 53VDC (per PoE port)
Power Consumption 145 Watts @ 12VDC; 200 Watts @ 24VDC
Housing Metal, IP30 protection
Dimensions 46 x 142 x 99 mm (1.81 x 5.59 x 3.90 in.)
Weight Unit Weight: 1.7 lbs. Shipping Weight: 2.1 lbs
Mounting DIN-Rail mounting, wall mounting (optional)
Operating Temperature STD: -10° to 70° C (14° to 158° F)
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95%, (non-condensing)
EMI FCC Class A
EMS EN6100-4-2; EN6100-4-3; EN6100-4-4; EN6100-4-5; EN6100-4-6; EN6100-4-8
EN6100-6-2; EN6100-6-4
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Shock IEC60068-2-27
Vibration IEC60068-2-6
Green RoHS Compliant
Certifications FCC, CE, UL508 (Pending)
Warranty 5 Years
SKU LNP-0802-M-24
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


5-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 1*10/100Tx
3% OFF RRP $294.55
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 1*10/100Tx; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $353.16
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 1*10/100Tx, 12~36VDC
3% OFF RRP $419.29
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 1*10/100Tx, 12~36VDC, EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $449.34
6-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), 2*100Fx Multi-mode 2Km
3% OFF RRP $479.40
6-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), 2*100Fx Multi-mode 2Km; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $533.50
6-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), 2*100Fx Single-mode 30Km
3% OFF RRP $494.43
6-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), 2*100Fx Single-mode 30Km; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $554.54