SKU: LNP-0802C-SFP

8-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/6*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 2*Gigabit Combo Ports (2*10/100/1000 RJ45, 2*100/1000 SFP)

RRP $734.88
SAVE $24.85 (3%)
$710.03
including GST
In Stock

8-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/6*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 2*Gigabit Combo Ports (2*10/100/1000 RJ45, 2*100/1000 SFP)

Antaira’s LNP-0802C-SFP industrial gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switch series is IP30 rated and DIN-Rail mountable. Each unit is designed with six 10/100Tx Fast Ethernet ports that are IEEE 802.3at compliant (power-over-Ethernet plus) and two gigabit combo ports with two 10/100/1000 fast Ethernet ports or two dual rate (100/1000) SFP slots, making it ideal for applications that demand high bandwidth and long distance communication. This product series provides high EFT and ESD protection to prevent any unregulated voltage and the dual power input as redundancy feature with reverse polarity protection. In addition, the built-in relay warning function alerts maintainers when power failures occur. This series also includes two models for wide operating temperature support: standard model in -10 to 70°C range, and the extended operating temperature model in -40 to 75°C range. It is a perfectly designed product to fulfill special needs within industrial automation, outdoor applications and harsh weather environments.

(LNP-0802C-SFP)

 

  • Supports 6-Port 10/100Tx IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Compliant with 30W per Port, + 2-Gigabit Combo Port (2*10/100/1000 RJ45, 2*100/1000 SFP)
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • 10Gbps Back-Plane (Switching Fabric)
  • 8K MAC Address Table
  • Surge Protection: 2,000 VDC Support
  • ESD Protection: 6,000 VDC Support
  • Redundant Power Input Design: 48~55VDC
  • Built-in 1 Relay Output for Power Failure Warning
  • IP30 Rugged Metal Case Design
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Support
  • Operating Temperature Range - STD: -10° to 70° C
  • 5-Year Warranty

 

SKU LNP-0802C-SFP
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


5-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 1*10/100Tx
3% OFF RRP $294.55
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 1*10/100Tx; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $353.16
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 1*10/100Tx, 12~36VDC
3% OFF RRP $419.29
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 1*10/100Tx, 12~36VDC, EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $449.34
6-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), 2*100Fx Multi-mode 2Km
3% OFF RRP $479.40
6-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), 2*100Fx Multi-mode 2Km; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $533.50
6-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), 2*100Fx Single-mode 30Km
3% OFF RRP $494.43
6-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), 2*100Fx Single-mode 30Km; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $554.54