SKU: LNX-802NM

8-Port Industrial SNMP Managed Ethernet Switch w/2 Fiber Ports, Multi-Mode

RRP $900.19
SAVE $30.44 (3%)
$869.75
including GST
In Stock

8-Port Industrial SNMP Managed Ethernet Switch w/2 Fiber Ports, Multi-Mode

The LNX-802NM is a 8-Port 10/100BaseTX + FX Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch. (Multi-Mode)

(LNX-802NM)

  • Provides Fiber Link Ability
  • Supports Rapid Spanning Tree/Spanning Tree
  • Ring Redundancy Function (<300 ms Recovery Time)
  • Supports Port Based VLAN and IEEE802.1Q Tag VLAN
  • IEEE802.1p Class of Service Support
  • Quality of Service Supports Port Based, Tag Based, and IPv4 Type of Service
  • Supports IGMP v1 and Query Mode. Up to 256 Groups
  • SNMP, Web Management, RMON
  • System Event Log
  • Management IP Security
  • Power Redundancy
  • Easy Configuration Design
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Design
IEEE IEEE 802.3 10BaseT Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back-Pressure

IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tag
VLAN Port Based VLAN and Tag VLAN
Fiber Port 2 x SC (Multi-Mode) 50/125um ~ 62.5/125um
Back Plane 2.0Gbps
Flow Control Flow Control for Full-Duplex
Back Pressure for Half-Duplex
IGMP IGMP v1 and Query Mode. Up to 256 Groups
Operating Temperature -10° ~ 70° C (14° ~ 158° F)
SNTP Yes
Storage Temperature -40° ~ 85° C
Humidity 5% ~ 95% non-condensing
SMTP Yes
DHCP DHCP Client
Class Of Service Yes, Provides 4 Priority Queues per Port
Dimensions IP-30, 54 x 135 x 105 mm (2.13 x 5.31 x 4.13 inches)
Quality Of Service Port, Tag, and IPv4 Type of Service
EMI FCC Class A, CE-EN6100-4-2/3/4/5/6
Management Yes, SNMP and Web Interface
Safety UL, cUL, CE-EN60950
Protocols CSMA/CD
System Event Log Yes
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC 60068-2-32
RFC Standards RFC1213 MIB2
RFC1493 Bridge MIB RMON
RFC1757 IGMP MIB
RFC1643 Ethernet Like MIB
RFC1215 Trap MIB
RFC2674 VLAN MIB
Private MIB
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
SNMP Trap Yes
Ethernet Port 6 x 10/100TX RJ-45
Mac Address Table 2K MAC Address Table
Warranty 5 Years
Available Distance 2Km
Buffer 1Mbit
Wave length 1310nm
Band width Control Supports Ingress and Egress Packet Limit
Method Store and Forward
Port Mirroring TX Packet Only or Both TX & RX Packets
Ring Redundancy Yes (2 Ports)
Ring Recovery Time < 300ms
Spanning Tree Yes, 802.1d Spanning Tree & 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
LED Port: Link/Activity, Full-Duplex/Collision
Unit: Master, Power, Power1, Power2, Fault
Configuration TFTP Configuration Backup & Restore
Firmware Updates TFTP Firmware Update
IP Security Yes
Transfer Rate 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
Power Input 12 ~ 48 VDC
Reverse Polarity Yes
Fault Output 1 Relay Output
Power Consumption 7.1 Watts @ 36VDC (Max.)
Power Redundancy Yes
SKU LNX-802NM
Brand Antaira

Others Also Bought


WEB Relay™ - X-WR-1R12-1I5-E - Single Relay & Input Module - Input 3-12vdc - PS POE

WEB Relay™ - X-WR-1R12-1I5-E - Single Relay & Input Module - Input 3-12vdc - PS POE

Stocked
SKU: X-WR-1R12-1I5-E

$173.00
including GST

3% OFF RRP $179.00
TIMENET POE-powered GPS Master NTP Time Server inc. antenna

TIMENET POE-powered GPS Master NTP Time Server inc. antenna

Stocked
SKU: VER-VTN-TN

$999.00
including GST

9% OFF RRP $1,099.00

More From This Category


5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches w/5*10/100Tx

5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches w/5*10/100Tx

SKU: LMX-0500

$588.06
including GST

3% OFF RRP $608.64
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Multi-Mode

5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Multi-Mode

SKU: LNX-501WM

$579.35
including GST

3% OFF RRP $599.63
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Multi-Mode, EOT (-40°C ~ 80°C)
3% OFF RRP $734.88
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port (ST Connector), Multi-Mode
3% OFF RRP $599.63
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port (ST Connector), Multi-Mode, EOT (-40°C ~ 80°C)
3% OFF RRP $734.88
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Single-Mode 30KM

5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Single-Mode 30KM

SKU: LNX-501WS3

$695.51
including GST

3% OFF RRP $719.85
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Single-Mode 30KM, EOT (-40°C ~ 80°C)
3% OFF RRP $855.10
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 WDM-A Fiber Single Strand Port, Single Mode 20 KM
3% OFF RRP $734.88