SKU: LNX-802AG-M-T

8-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/6*10/100/1000Tx + 2*1000FX Multi-mode 2Km, SC connector; EOT: -40~75C

RRP $945.27
SAVE $31.96 (3%)
$913.31
including GST
In Stock

8-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/6*10/100/1000Tx + 2*1000FX Multi-mode 2Km, SC connector; EOT: -40~75C

The LNX-802AG-M-T fiber industrial switch is a cost-effective solution that meets the high reliability requirements demanded by industrial applications. By using fiber, users can extend the connection distance to increase the network elasticity and performance.

(LNX-802AG-M-T)

 

  • Extended Operating Temperature
  • RJ-45 Port Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • 16Gbps Back-Plane (Switching Fabric)
  • Supports Jumbo Frame up to 9K Bytes
  • 8K MAC Address Table
  • Wide-Range Redundant Power Design
  • UL Class I, Division 2 Certified
  • IP30 Rugged Aluminum Case Design
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Design
  • 5-Year Warranty

 

IEEE IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Fiber
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back-Pressure
Fiber Port 2 x SC (Multi-Mode)
Back Plane 16.0 Gbps
Operating Temperature -40° ~ 75° C (-40° ~ 167° F)
Storage Temperature -40° ~ 85° C
Humidity 5% ~ 95% non-condensing
Dimensions IP-30, 59.6 x 152 x 105 mm (2.35 x 5.98 x 4.13 in.)
EMI FCC Class A, CE-EN6100-4-2/3/4/5/6/8/11/12, CE-EN6100-6-2/4, CE-EN6100-3-2/3
Safety UL/cUL-508, Class I / Division 2
Protocols CSMA/CD
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
Ethernet Port 6 x 10/100/1000T RJ-45
Mac Address Table 8K MAC Address Table
Gigabit Ethernet Port Yes
Warranty 5 Years
Available Distance 2KM
Wave length 810nm
Jumbo Frame Up to 9K bytes
Method Store and Forward
LED Port: Link/Activity, Speed
Unit: Power 1, Power 2, P-Fail, Link/Activity for Fiber
Transfer Rate 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
1,488,000pps for Gigabit Ethernet Port
Power Input 12 ~ 48 VDC
Power Consumption 9.3 Watts (Max)
Power Redundancy Yes
SKU LNX-802AG-M-T
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


7-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/5*10/100Tx + 2*100/1000 SFP Slot; EOT: -40 ~ 75C
3% OFF RRP $404.26
7-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/5*10/100Tx + 2*100/1000 SFP Slot

7-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/5*10/100Tx + 2*100/1000 SFP Slot

SKU: LNX-0702C-SFP

$332.51
including GST

3% OFF RRP $344.15
8-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/6*10/100Tx + 2*Gigabit Combo Ports (2*10/100/1000 RJ45, 2*100/1000 SFP)
3% OFF RRP $578.59
8-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/6*10/100Tx + 2*Gigabit Combo Ports (2*10/100/100 RJ45, 2*100/1000 SFP); EOT: -40 to 75C
3% OFF RRP $638.70
10-Port Industrial Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/8*10/100Tx + 2*Gigabit Combo (2*10/100/1000 RJ45, and 2*100/1000 SFP Slot)
3% OFF RRP $479.40
10-Port Industrial Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/8*10/100Tx + 2*Gigabit Combo (2*10/100/1000 RJ45, and 2*100/1000 SFP Slot); EOT: -40 ~ 75C
3% OFF RRP $584.60
5-Port 10/100/1000T Port Industrial Ethernet Switch

5-Port 10/100/1000T Port Industrial Ethernet Switch

SKU: LNX-500AG

$201.83
including GST

3% OFF RRP $208.89
5-Port 10/100/1000T Port Industrial Ethernet Switch, EOT -40C~80C

5-Port 10/100/1000T Port Industrial Ethernet Switch, EOT -40C~80C

SKU: LNX-500AG-T

$259.91
including GST

3% OFF RRP $269.00