SKU: LNX-500A

5-Port 10/100TX Slim Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

RRP $133.75
SAVE $4.52 (3%)
$129.23
including GST
In Stock

5-Port 10/100TX Slim Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

Antaira Technologies LNX-500A industrial unmanaged Ethernet switch is a leading low price solution for all automation or industrial networking projects. This Fast Ethernet supporting 5 port switch supports 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation and has a wide DC power input design (12 – 48VDC) to allow for all types of applications such as on-vehicle or panel designs. Each port on the LNX-500A has two LED lights to easily indicate link status and transmission speed. This ruggedized unmanaged Ethernet switch also supports Auto MDI/MDI-X function and is also UL Class 1, Division 2 certified for oil and gas applications. The LNX-500A is packaged in a slim and compact size while being secured in a rugged IP-30 case that is DIN-RAIL ready for industrial applications.

(LNX-500A)

  • Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  • Store and Forward Switching Architecture
  • Flow Control on Full-Duplex
  • Back Pressure on Half-Duplex
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Wide-Ranging Redundant Power Design
  • UL Class I, Division 2 Certified
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Design
  • Slim IP-30 Case Design
IEEE IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3u
IEEE 802.3x
Back Plane 1.0Gbps
Operating Temperature -10° ~ 70° C (14° ~ 158° F)
Storage Temperature -40° ~ 85° C
Humidity 5% ~ 95% non-condensing
Dimensions IP-30, 30 x 140 x 95 mm (1.18 x 5.51 x 3.74 inches)
EMI FCC Class A, CE-EN6100-4-2/3/4/5/6/8/11/12, CE-EN6100-6-2/4
Safety UL/cUL Class I, Division 2
CE-EN60950-1
Protocols CSMA/CD
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
Ethernet Port 5 x 10/100TX RJ-45
Mac Address Table 1K MAC Address Table
Warranty 5 Years
Buffer 512Kbits
Method Store and Forward
LED Port: Link/Activity, Full Duplex/Collision
Unit: Power1, Power2, Fault
Transfer Rate 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
Power Input 12 ~ 48 VDC
Fault Output 1 Relay Output
Power Consumption 2.93 Watts
Power Redundancy Yes
SKU LNX-500A
Brand Antaira

Others Also Bought


WebSwitch™ Plus X-RDI-WS3P-IN

WebSwitch™ Plus X-RDI-WS3P-IN

Stocked
SKU: X-RDI-WS3P-IN

$377.00
including GST

2% OFF RRP $385.00
1-Port RS-232/422/485 Programmable Device Server

1-Port RS-232/422/485 Programmable Device Server

SKU: SS100

$263.50
including GST

1-Port RS-232/422/485 To Ethernet Device Server

1-Port RS-232/422/485 To Ethernet Device Server

SKU: PS110

$130.99
including GST


More From This Category


7-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/5*10/100Tx + 2*100/1000 SFP Slot; EOT: -40 ~ 75C
3% OFF RRP $404.26
5-Port 10/100TX Slim Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

5-Port 10/100TX Slim Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

SKU: LNX-500A

$129.23
including GST

3% OFF RRP $133.75
5-Port 10/100TX Slim Industrial Ethernet Switch, Extended Operating Temperature (-40°C ~ 80°C)
3% OFF RRP $163.81
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/1*100Fx (SC) Multi-Mode 2Km

5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/1*100Fx (SC) Multi-Mode 2Km

SKU: LNX-0501-M

$245.39
including GST

3% OFF RRP $253.98
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx + 1*100Fx (SC) Multi-Mode 2Km; EOT (-40 to 75C)
3% OFF RRP $299.06
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx + 1*100Fx (SC) Single-mode 30Km
3% OFF RRP $344.15
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx + 1*100Fx (SC) Single-Mode 30Km; EOT: -40 to 75C
3% OFF RRP $374.20
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx + 1*100Fx (ST) Multi-mode 2Km
3% OFF RRP $253.98