SKU: FCU-RACK-DC-PWR

DC Power Module For FCU-RACK-16

$139.00
including GST
In Stock

DC Power Module For FCU-RACK-16

Antaira Technologies FCU-RACK-DC-PWR is a DC to DC power supply. Designed as a replacement or redundant power supply for the FCU-RACK-DC 19-in rack mountable chassis. The FCU-RACK-DC-PWR is hot swappable, preventing down time or lost communication of data between media converters

(FCU-RACK-DC-PWR)

DC Output Voltage 5 Volts
DC Input Voltage 36 ~ 72 VDC
Rated Current 20A
Setup 2 seconds
Overload Protection Hiccup mode, recovers automatically after fault condition is removed
Warranty 5 Years
Humidity 20 ~ 90% non-condensing
EMC EN55022 (CISPR22) Class B
EMC Immunity EN61000-4,2,3,4,6,8
Weight 2.45 lbs.
Operating Temperature -10 ~ 60°C
SKU FCU-RACK-DC-PWR
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


35mm Steel DIN-Rail Track - 10 Inches Long

35mm Steel DIN-Rail Track - 10 Inches Long

SKU: DIN-RAIL-10

$6.00
including GST

35mm Steel DIN-Rail Track - 26 Inches Long

35mm Steel DIN-Rail Track - 26 Inches Long

SKU: DIN-RAIL-26

$12.00
including GST

19" rack mountable fiber optic patch panel, duplex SC, multi-mode, 16 ports

19" rack mountable fiber optic patch panel, duplex SC, multi-mode, 16 ports

SKU: FAC-891-DSC-16-L

$149.00
including GST

Wall-Mount Brackets For FCU Modules (1 Pair)

Wall-Mount Brackets For FCU Modules (1 Pair)

SKU: FCU-BK

$7.50
including GST

Mounting Bracket For FCS Modules (1 Pair)

Mounting Bracket For FCS Modules (1 Pair)

SKU: FCS-BK

$9.00
including GST

DIN-Rail Kit

DIN-Rail Kit

SKU: DIN-RAIL-KIT

$5.00
including GST

Din-Rail Kit for FCU- Modules

Din-Rail Kit for FCU- Modules

SKU: FCU-DIN-RAIL-KIT

$12.50
including GST

Din-Rail Kit for FCS- Modules

Din-Rail Kit for FCS- Modules

SKU: FCS-DIN-RAIL-KIT

$12.50
including GST