Media Converters


SKU: FCU-2805SFP

10/100/1000TX To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP S


Antaira Technologies FCU-2805SFP is a compact gigibit fiber to 10/100/1000 Ethernet media converter. The FCU-2805SFP is housed in a industrial metal case and conforms to the FCC emission standards. The FCU-2 ...

RRP $118.72

$114.71
including GST

3% OFF

SKU: FCU-RACK16-AC

16-Slot Unmanaged Universal Media Converter Rack,


Antaira Technologies FCU-RACK16-AC is a 19-inch rack mountable chassis. The FCU-RACK16-AC is capable of housing 16 hot swappable media converters. The FCU-RACK16-AC has a opti ...

RRP $449.34

$434.15
including GST

3% OFF

SKU: FCM-3312WB-S2

10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Single Fiber (WDM-B) Manag


Antaira Technologies FCM-3312WB-S2 is a managed, compact WDM gigibit fiber to 10/100/1000 Ethernet WDM media converter. The FCM-33122WB-S2 is housed in a industrial metal case and conforms to the FCC emissio ...

RRP $960.30

$927.83
including GST

3% OFF

SKU: FCU-100SC

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM,


Antaira Technologies FCU-100SC is a compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-100SC features a stan ...

RRP $93.17

$90.02
including GST

3% OFF

SKU: FCU-100SC-S3

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30K


Antaira Technologies FCU-100SC-S3 is a compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-100SC-S3 features ...

RRP $133.75

$129.23
including GST

3% OFF

SKU: FCU-100SC-S5

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 50K


Antaira Technologies FCU-100SC-S5 is a compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-100SC-S5 features ...

RRP $208.89

$201.83
including GST

3% OFF

SKU: FCU-100SC-S8

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 80K


Antaira Technologies FCU-100SC-S8 is a compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-100SC-S8 features a standard SC fiber connec ...

RRP $374.20

$361.55
including GST

3% OFF

SKU: FCU-100SC-S120

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 120


Antaira Technologies FCU-100SC-S120 is a compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-100SC-S120 featu ...

RRP $419.29

$405.11
including GST

3% OFF

SKU: FCU-100ST

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM,


Antaira Technologies FCU-100ST is a compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-100ST features a stan ...

RRP $93.17

$90.02
including GST

3% OFF

SKU: FCU-100ST-S3

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30K


Antaira Technologies FCU-100ST-S3 is a compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-100ST-S3 features ...

RRP $157.80

$152.46
including GST

3% OFF

SKU: FCU-100WA-S2

10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Single-Mo


Antaira Technologies FCU-100WA-S2 is a compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-100WA-S2 features ...

RRP $133.75

$129.23
including GST

3% OFF

SKU: FCU-100WB-S2

10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Single-Mo


Antaira Technologies FCU-100WB-S2 is a compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-100WB-S2 features ...

RRP $148.78

$143.75
including GST

3% OFF

SKU: FCU-100WA-S4

10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Single-Mo


Antaira Technologies FCU-100WA-S4 is a compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-100WA-S4 features ...

RRP $208.89

$201.83
including GST

3% OFF

SKU: FCU-100WB-S4

10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Single-Mo


Antaira Technologies FCU-100WB-S4 is a compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-100WB-S4 features ...

RRP $223.92

$216.35
including GST

3% OFF

SKU: FCU-100WA-S6

10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Single-Mo


Antaira Technologies FCU-100WA-S6 is a compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-100WA-S6 features ...

RRP $253.98

$245.39
including GST

3% OFF

SKU: FCU-100WB-S6

10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Single-Mo


Antaira Technologies FCU-100WB-S6 is a compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-100WB-S6 features ...

RRP $284.03

$274.43
including GST

3% OFF

SKU: FCU-100WB-S8

10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Single-Mo


Antaira Technologies FCU-100WB-S8 is a compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-100WB-S8 features ...

RRP $329.12

$317.99
including GST

3% OFF

SKU: FCU-100WA-S8

10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Single-Mo


Antaira Technologies FCU-100WA-S8 is a compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-100WA-S8 features ...

RRP $299.06

$288.95
including GST

3% OFF

SKU: FCU-100WA-M

10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Multi-Mod


Antaira Technologies FCU-100WA-M is a compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-100WA-M features a ...

RRP $208.89

$201.83
including GST

3% OFF

SKU: FCU-100WB-M

10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Multi-Mod


Antaira Technologies FCU-100WB-M is a compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-100WB-M features a ...

RRP $223.92

$216.35
including GST

3% OFF

SKU: FCU-1802P-SC

10/100TX To 100FX PoE Media Converter, Multi-Mode


Antaira Technologies FCU-1802P-SC is a PoE capable, compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-1802P ...

RRP $148.78

$143.75
including GST

3% OFF

SKU: FCU-1802P-SC-S15

10/100TX To 100FX PoE Media Converter, Single-Mode


Antaira Technologies FCU-1802P-SC-S15 is a PoE capable, compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-1 ...

RRP $163.81

$158.27
including GST

3% OFF

SKU: FCU-1802P-SC-S30

10/100TX To 100FX PoE Media Converter, Single-Mode


Antaira Technologies FCU-1802P-SC-S30 is a PoE capable, compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-1 ...

RRP $193.86

$187.31
including GST

3% OFF

SKU: FCU-1802P-WA-S2

10/100TX To 10/100FX PoE Media Converter, Single


Antaira Technologies FCU-1802P-WA-S2 is a compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-1802P-WA-S2 fea ...

RRP $253.98

$245.39
including GST

3% OFF