SKU: LNX-602N-SS30-T

Industrial 6-port Managed Ethernet Switch with 4x 10/100TX and 2x 100FX, SM 30KM, EOT -40°C~75°C

RRP $945.27
SAVE $31.96 (3%)
$913.31
including GST
In Stock

Industrial 6-port Managed Ethernet Switch with 4x 10/100TX and 2x 100FX, SM 30KM, EOT -40°C~75°C

The LNX-602N is a Managed Redundant Ring Ethernet Switch with 4x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX ports. With complete Ethernet Redundancy protocol support (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) and RSTP/STP (IEEE 802.1w/D), the LNX-602N can protect your mission-critical applications from network interruptions or temporary malfunctions. The LNX-602N-SS30-T has a wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 75°C that can satisfy most operating environments, therefore, this switch is one of the most reliable choice for easy managed and Fiber Ethernet application.

(LNX-602N-SS30-T)

  • Ring Redundancy (recovery time < 10ms), RSTP/STP (IEEE 802.1w/D)
  • Event Notification Through Syslog, Email, and SNMP Trap
  • Web-based Configuration
  • Triple Redundant DC Power Inputs
  • Supports 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
  • Wide Operating Temperature Range From - 40° ~ 75° C
  • Rigid IP-30 Housing Design
  • DIN-Rail & Panel Mounting Enabled
  • 5-Year Warranty
IEEE IEEE 802.3 10BaseT Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3D STP (Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.3w RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.3ab LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
VLAN Port Based
Fiber Port 2 x SC (Single-Mode) 9/125um ~ 10/125um
Back Plane 1.0Gbps
Flow Control Flow Control for Full-Duplex
Back Pressure for Half-Duplex
Operating Temperature -40° ~ 70° C (-40° ~ 158° F)
SNTP Yes
Storage Temperature -40° ~ 85° C (-40° ~ 185° F)
Humidity 5% ~ 95% non-condensing
SMTP Yes
DHCP DHCP Client
DNS DNS Client Feature and Primary & Secondary DNS Server
Dimensions IP-30, 52 x 144.3 x 106.1 mm (2.05 x 5.68 x 4.18 inches)
EMI FCC Class A, CE-EN6100-4-2/3/4/5/6/8/11
Management Yes
Protocols CSMA/CD
System Event Log Yes
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
SNMP Trap Yes
Ethernet Port 4 x 10/100TX RJ-45
Mac Address Table 2K MAC Address Table
Warranty 5 Years
Available Distance 30Km
Wave length 1310nm
Method Store and Forward
Ring Redundancy Yes
Ring Recovery Time < 10ms Over 250 Units
Spanning Tree Yes, 802.1d Spanning Tree & 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
LED Power, Ring, Ring Master, Fault, 10/100TX RJ-45 Port, Fiber
Configuration TFTP Configuration Backup & Restore or Direct File
Firmware Updates TFTP Firmware Update
Transfer Rate 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
Power Input 12 ~ 48 VDC
Reverse Polarity Yes
Overload Current Yes
Fault Output 1 Relay Output
Power Consumption 7 Watts
Power Redundancy Yes
SKU LNX-602N-SS30-T
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches w/5*10/100Tx

5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches w/5*10/100Tx

SKU: LMX-0500

$588.06
including GST

3% OFF RRP $608.64
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Multi-Mode

5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Multi-Mode

SKU: LNX-501WM

$579.35
including GST

3% OFF RRP $599.63
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Multi-Mode, EOT (-40°C ~ 80°C)
3% OFF RRP $734.88
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port (ST Connector), Multi-Mode
3% OFF RRP $599.63
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port (ST Connector), Multi-Mode, EOT (-40°C ~ 80°C)
3% OFF RRP $734.88
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Single-Mode 30KM

5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Single-Mode 30KM

SKU: LNX-501WS3

$695.51
including GST

3% OFF RRP $719.85
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Single-Mode 30KM, EOT (-40°C ~ 80°C)
3% OFF RRP $855.10
5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 WDM-A Fiber Single Strand Port, Single Mode 20 KM
3% OFF RRP $734.88