SKU: STS-1920SI

STS-1920SI

$69.00
including GST
In Stock

RS232 To RS232 Repeater with Surge and 3-way Isolation P

The STS-1920SI RS-232 to RS-232 Isolation Adapter is designed for your PC, workstation, thin client, or server to provide an instant isolation solution to the serial devices.

The STS-1920SI is equipped with a DB9 female connector that can be connected directly to your PC. Its advanced power circuits can get the power from standard RS-232 signals.

The STS-1920SI is compatible with new and legacy RS-232 devices. It is easy to install and use without turning your PC's power off. It provides the scalability to quickly adapt to new RS-232 technologies to provide an instant isolation and surge protection solution.

(STS-1920SI)

  • Provides one RS-232 to RS-232 Adaptation
  • Supports up to 2,500Vrms 3-way Isolation on Input, output, and power (RXD, TXD, GND)
  • Supports 500 Watt Surge Protection
  • Supports DB9 Female (DCE) to DB9 Male (DTE) Connector Conversion
  • Supports Baud Rate up to 921.6 Kbps
  • +5V DC External Power is Required, Powered by AC Adapter or USB Port with USB-to-DC-Jack Cable
  • Compact Size for Critical Applications
  • No Driver Required for All Operating Systems
Ports 1 x RS-232
Baud Rate Up to 921.6 Kbps
Power Requirement +5V DC External Power is Required,
Powered by AC Adapter or USB Port with USB-to-DC-Jack Cable
Signals DCE: TxD, RxD, GND
DTE: TxD, RxD, GND
Operating Temperature 0 ~ 60 °C
Storage Temperature -20 ~ 85 °C
Humidity 5 ~ 95% RH
Surge Protection 500W
Isolation Protection 2500Vrms
Connector DB9 Female
Warranty 5 Years
SKU STS-1920SI
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


STS-1920SI

STS-1920SI

SKU: STS-1920SI

$69.00
including GST

RS-232/422/485 To Fiber Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector

RS-232/422/485 To Fiber Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector

SKU: STF-300C-CM02

$159.00
including GST

RS-232/422/485 To Fiber Converter, Single Mode 30KM, SC Connector

RS-232/422/485 To Fiber Converter, Single Mode 30KM, SC Connector

SKU: STF-300C-CS30

$219.00
including GST

RS-232/422/485 To Fiber Converter, Single Mode 50KM, SC Connector

RS-232/422/485 To Fiber Converter, Single Mode 50KM, SC Connector

SKU: STF-300C-CS50

$299.00
including GST

RS-232/422/485 To Fiber Converter, Single Mode 80KM, SC Connector

RS-232/422/485 To Fiber Converter, Single Mode 80KM, SC Connector

SKU: STF-300C-CS80

$399.00
including GST