SKU: SFP-M2

1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC

RRP $73.64
SAVE $2.49 (3%)
$71.15
including GST
In Stock

1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC

The SFP-M2 is a high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for multimode of 1.25 Gb/s. It operates on +3.3V power. The module is intended for multimode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 850nm, and complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP).

(SFP-M2)

  • 1310nm FP LD
  • Multi Data Rate: from 125M to 1.25Gbps, NRZ
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps, NRZ
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Compliance with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25 Gbps
  • Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06 Gbps
  • Eye Safety (Designed to meet Laser Class 1, complies with EN60825-1)
Interface LC (Multi-Mode)
Data Rate 1.25Gbps, NRZ
Distance 2 Km
LD Type Wavelength 1310 nm FP LD
Output Power -9.5 ~ +1 dBm
Sensitivity -23 dBm
Operating Voltage And SD Output 3.3V TTL AC/AC
Dimensions 13.70 x 56.50 x 8.95 mm (0.54 x 2.22 x 0.35 inches)
Warranty 5-year Warranty
SKU SFP-M2
Brand Antaira

More From This Category


1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 80KM / LC / 1550nm, -40ºC~85ºC
3% OFF RRP $193.86
10/100/1000BASE-T Copper Ethernet SFP Transceiver, 0ºC~70ºC

10/100/1000BASE-T Copper Ethernet SFP Transceiver, 0ºC~70ºC

SKU: SFP-C

$53.72
including GST

3% OFF RRP $55.60
1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nm, 0ºC~70ºC
3% OFF RRP $33.06
1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nm, -40ºC~85ºC
3% OFF RRP $73.64
1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC
3% OFF RRP $73.64
1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, -40ºC~85ºC
3% OFF RRP $88.67