SKU: LNP-0800

8-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/8*10/100Tx (30W/Port)

RRP $479.40
SAVE $16.21 (3%)
$463.19
including GST
In Stock

8-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/8*10/100Tx (30W/Port)

Antaira’s LNP-0800 series switch is a smart 8-port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch that supports IEEE-802.3at (Power-over-Ethernet Plus) on ports 1 to 8. This switch is classified as power sourcing equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the LNP-0800 series switch enables centralization of the power supply and provides up to 30 watts of power per port. The LNP-0800 series switch can be used to power IEEE 802.3af or 802.3at compliant power devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring, and supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100BTx, full or half duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto sensing to provide an economical solution for the Industrial Ethernet Network. In addition, the Network Broadcast Storm Protection and built-in relay warning function alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur.

(LNP-0800)

 

  • Network broadcast storm protection
  • 8-Port IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE+ Function with 30W/Port
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • 2K MAC Address Table
  • Surge Protection: 2,000 VDC support
  • ESD Protection: 6,000 VDC support
  • Redundant Power Input Design – 48~55VDC
  • Built-in 1 relay output for Port Break Alarm
  • IP30 Rugged Aluminum Case Design
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount support
  • Operating Temperature range - STD: -10° to 70° C, EOT: -40° to 75° C
  • 5-Year Warranty

 

SKU LNP-0800
Brand Antaira

Others Also Bought


7-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), 1*10/100Tx + 2*100/1000 SFP Slot
3% OFF RRP $584.60

More From This Category


5-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 1*10/100Tx
3% OFF RRP $294.55
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 1*10/100Tx; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $353.16
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 1*10/100Tx, 12~36VDC
3% OFF RRP $419.29
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port) + 1*10/100Tx, 12~36VDC, EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $449.34
6-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), 2*100Fx Multi-mode 2Km
3% OFF RRP $479.40
6-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), 2*100Fx Multi-mode 2Km; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $533.50
6-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), 2*100Fx Single-mode 30Km
3% OFF RRP $494.43
6-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), 2*100Fx Single-mode 30Km; EOT: -40~75C
3% OFF RRP $554.54